Active
Property Photos
6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road, HARMONY, FL 34773

Description

Experience the perfect blend of modern efficiency and resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom resident located in the highly desirable community of Harmony West. Offering 2,260 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home stands out with premium upgrades rarely found in rental properties. Step inside to discover an open concept layout filled with natural light, spacious living areas, and a modern kitchen perfect for entertainment. The home features generously sized bedrooms and a luxurious primary suite. Designed with both comfort and saving to mind, this property includes solar panels, helping reduce energy cost while promoting sustainable living. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced private backyard and gazebo, ideal for relaxing or hosting gathering, plus the convenience of a 2 car garage. Enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including resort style pools, parks, walking trails and more. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, and top rated schools. This is more than a Rental; Its a lifestyle. Minimum credit score:620+; Income 2X Rent; Background and Eviction check Required; Security Deposit; No prior evictions; Renter insurance required. Schedule your private showing Today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148540 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6792 Huntleigh Hammock Road
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4792
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2268.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-31-3439-0001-2910
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2937 Hooded Crane Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,699.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2937 Hooded Crane Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bed Home in Harmony West Move In Ready! Live with ease in this beautifully fully furnished single story home in the desirable Harmony West community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135497
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 House Finch Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2731 House Finch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful house Lake View Home. Practically new, built in 2024 and fully upgraded with high end finishes. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake views with protected conservation areas, offering p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144676
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Sandhill Crane Way 1, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$2,722.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

7110 Sandhill Crane Way 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is located in the new Ibis Park community, off Hwy 192 within the community of Harmony West. The listing is a new single family rental home, one of 6 floorplans offered in this community. Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6157473
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6798 Grace Hammock Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,990.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6798 Grace Hammock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Harmony West! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a flex room, thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, space, and modern living for the whole family. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351821
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3565 Clay Brick Road, HARMONY, FL 34773
$2,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3565 Clay Brick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in the desirable Harmony community, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers comfort, style, and a serene setting surrounded by nature. Thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470736
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin