Active
Property Photos
2382 Queenswood Circle
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2382 Queenswood Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,999

Address: 2382 Queenswood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743

Description

Whether you are looking for an investment or a more permanent place to call home, this property is sure to check all your boxes. Fully furnished and tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this homes sits on a large plot with a conservation view in the Morgan Point community, Lakeside. The spacious home has been extremely well maintained and used by the original owners as a personal vacation home. Walking through the front door, you are met with a bright open concept formal living and dining area, giving access to the spacious master suite. A modernised kitchen (2016) with granite countertops, pendant lighting and custom cabinetry leads seamlessly into the heart of the home; the family room and the additional 2 bedrooms with pool bath. The heated in ground pool is complemented by a partly fenced in back yard and privacy landscaping with adjacent paved outdoor space for those perfect BBQ pool days. The roof was replaced in 2018, exterior repaint 2015, AC replaced 2016 and a complete house re pipe NO polybutelene including a new hot water heater in 2016. With a low HOA annual fee of $342.00 for a community with basket ball courts, tennis courts a playground and endless walking paths this property and location is exceptional. Don't miss this incredible opportunity and schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2382 Queenswood Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2157.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elem (K 6)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MORGAN POINT PHS 2 PB 7 PG 103 & 104 BLK F LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-30-1756-000F-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: KMPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$409,998.00 ($157.69 / sqft )

172 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2 story excellent condition. Wood burning brick fire place close to shopping..traveling.. new roof 2023.. new air condition 2024 , plenty of space for everyday living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135147
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BUYERS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Thelwell-Romney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Waterline Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$425,000.00 ($157.00 / sqft )

2609 Waterline Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller with this new price drop!!! Brand new roof before closing, no cdd, low hoa and perfect location. Updated & move in ready home in prime kissimmee location! Welcome to 2609 waterline st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136143
  2. Provided by W & CO REALTY
  3. Contact William Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Harness Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$475,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

130 Harness Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More pic coming soon. Amazing Income Generating Opportunity in Kissimmee! This versatile property at 130 Harness Lane is a dream for investors or homeowners looking for a mortgage helper. The main hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140979
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Malagon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$450,000.00 ($156.90 / sqft )

2620 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Assigned public schools include Ventura Elementary, Parkway Middle, and Tohopekaliga High School. The home is conveniently located near everyday essentials, with grocery stores, shopping, and services

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142331
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Alameda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$478,900.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

103 Alameda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Unit Income Opportunity in the Heart of Kissimmee! No HOA. Thoughtfully configured into three fully separated living areas, this unique property includes a main unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143290
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Luz Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3168 Montserrat Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$444,990.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

3168 Montserrat Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Segovia community of Kissimmee! This stunning two story residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and outdoor li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404284
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Pablo Bernal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 Marisol Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$430,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

2120 Marisol Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. INVESTOR ALERT! Prime property in an prime location and with excellent tenants. A 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home in the Marisol community with a pond view an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406110
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin