Active
Property Photos
8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103, ORLANDO, FL 32821

Description

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and convenience in this fully upgraded, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the desirable first floor of Building 7 at the Mediterranean inspired WorldQuest Resort. This unit features a refreshed, modern aesthetic and an open layout designed for relaxation, including a fully equipped kitchen and a private screened patio where you can unwind after a day of Florida sunshine. As a turnkey property, it is perfectly positioned for vacation home buyers or savvy investors looking to capitalize on a prime location just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. A significant advantage for new owners is that WorldQuest owners now own the Clubhouse and Pool areas, a major milestone that allows for total autonomy. This change empowers you to operate your own bookings with no penalties or restrictions from a third party owner, providing maximum flexibility for your investment strategy. Residents and guests can enjoy the sprawling waterfront pool with its seasonal Tiki Bar, a 24 hour fitness center, and a convenient on site marketplace. With its proximity to the Orlando Premium Outlets and the regions best dining, this upgraded first floor gem offers a rare, high control investment opportunity in the heart of Central Floridas thriving tourism corridor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8774 Worldquest Boulevard 7103
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1178.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Association Phone: (407) 982-1540
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WORLDQUEST RESORT PHASE 7 CONDOMINIUM 9639/4452 UNIT 7103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-28-9331-07-103
  • Unit Number: 7103
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8801 Worldquest Boulevard 4108, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$290,000.00 ($201.81 / sqft )

8801 Worldquest Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo that is the perfect turn key opportunity for vacation home buyers and savvy investors! Located on the desirable first floor of Building 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139165
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31501, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$269,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a penthouse 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in one of the worlds most visited destinationsjust minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306324
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Resort Village Drive 51201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$269,000.00 ($218.52 / sqft )

8125 Resort Village Drive 51201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this exceptional ADA compliant 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated on the 12th floor of Building 5 in the highly desirable Lake Buena Vista Resort. This fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306325
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$345,000.00 ($152.12 / sqft )

10626 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Deergrass Lane, where comfort meets convenience in this thoughtfully maintained home. Nestled in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood, this property offers residents the ideal balance of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 William And Mary Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$353,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

10823 William And Mary Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready with major updates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage offers a versatile floor plan in a convenient Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374871
  2. Provided by CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10640 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$339,900.00 ($146.01 / sqft )

10640 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to get into a Williamsburg home at a great price. This is one of the few 2 bed 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This is one of the original Miller homes that started the villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378774
  2. Provided by MARK MORGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$318,900.00 ($224.42 / sqft )

8762 Worldquest Boulevard 6102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a place where your morning coffee comes with palm trees and your backyard is basically Disney? Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in WorldQuest Resort where vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386262
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Cabral Mendonca Leefers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Worldquest Boulevard 3203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$300,000.00 ($254.67 / sqft )

8601 Worldquest Boulevard 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo hotel unit located in the exclusive WorldQuest Orlando Resort, a gated community zoned for short term rentals and just minutes from Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386696
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roger Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10230 Genesee Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$339,900.00 ($249.19 / sqft )

10230 Genesee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated Home with Rare Natural Gas | Waterways Community | Minutes to Epic Universe Newly listed and move in ready, this beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389667
  2. Provided by CFL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anna Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10113 Musket Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$330,000.00 ($205.99 / sqft )

10113 Musket Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the Montpelier Village of Williamsburg, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 10113 Musket Ln offers a great opportunity to make it your own. With over 1,200 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391107
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin