Active
Property Photos
686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

Address: 686 Irvine Ranch Rd, POINCIANA, FL 34759

Description

Welcome to this siena model with 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, plus a den/study located in the alta vista subdivision in solivita. This home offers two views, both conservation and pond views. No need to bring your furniture as this home is being sold as a turnkey. Extended and screened lanai (26'x 14'), 8' doors and double pane windows throughout, architectural stone accents at the front of the house, 18"x 18" tile in all main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms and den/study, plantation shutters throughout, and surround sound. The front screened porch leads to the stained glass front door. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, pull outs, soft close drawers, granite counters, an island, walnut wood cabinetry, a pantry, and a wine refrigerator. The laundry room has a sink, and a washer and dryer. The great room is a wonderful place to relax and entertain guests. The owner's suite has a tray ceiling, two walk in closets, and an amazing view!! With an open floor plan, the other two bedrooms are on the other side of side of the home. Your guests will have total privacy. The garage is a two car garage,extended four feet plus a golf cart garage. Three sliders in the great room will lead you into the huge lanai. An awesome place to relax, cook out on the grill, and enjoy your two views. Make this home yours today. Solivita is an active 55+ community located near kissimmee, florida. Solivita amenities include a manicured softball diamond and field, 36 holes of championship golf, 2 state of the art amenity centers with updated exercise equipment, 3 restaurants, 14 heated pools, 17 pickleball courts, 9 tennis courts,4 bocce ball courts, horseshoe pits, over 300 resident clubs, miles of bike paths, tot lot playground, community garden, and much more. The hoa maintains the landscaping & irrigation system at all homes, provides security at all gates, and mobile patrols with the polk county sheriff's office. Poinciana lakes plaza is a major new shopping center directly across the main gate of solivita. It features sprouts, tj maxx, ross, rack room shoes, 5 below, outback, first watch, and more!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5149080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 686 Irvine Ranch Rd
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Siena Model
  • Builder Name: Avatar Properties
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2427.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 7E - UNIT 1 PB 155 PG 9-10 LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-15-933574-000460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 537 Montage Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$538,900.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

537 Montage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION. Motivated sellers. The community is gated. You must call the listing agent to get into the community. Location, location, location! Quiet area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096869
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Irvine Ranch Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

726 Irvine Ranch Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE Price Reduction! Seller Says Sell Now! Don't miss out on this popular Siena model offers a stunning combination of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128034
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Hamrick Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$540,000.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

352 Hamrick Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golfers dream home! This beautifully designed bolero on golf course floor plan includes a convenient casita, perfect for visiting family, a private office, or a hobby retreat. Offering 3,078 sq. Ft. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146633
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debra DiCintio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Bell Tower Crossing W, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($127.43 / sqft )

276 Bell Tower Crossing W Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience an unparalleled lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, where breathtaking views and thoughtfully designed living spaces come together se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148887
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Addison Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

294 Addison Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more pictures virtually staged. Rhapsody model with 2,711 sf on a golf course & pond lot in the rainbow lakes subdivision of solivita. Hvac replaced in 2020 & roof replaced in 2018. Extended, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149207
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bar Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$515,000.00 ($114.19 / sqft )

513 Bar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a truly one of a kind tri level home in the heart of Poinciana, FL offering rare architectural character, modern upgrades, and nearly half an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Palermo Boulevard, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$489,000.00 ($135.16 / sqft )

501 Palermo Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED!!! This beautifully refreshed Solivita Verona style home is the kind of place that instantly feels like the one. Best Location in the Community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378579
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Cambria Bend, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$509,000.00 ($140.49 / sqft )

1179 Cambria Bend Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ELEGANT RESORT STYLE LIVING AT ITS FINEST. This highly sought after Verona model has a tile roof and 3 car garage. As you enter this elegant home through double leaded glass doors with a leaded transo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149147
  2. Provided by FAIRWAY REALTY OF SOLIVITA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Lambrides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin