Active
Property Photos
1513 Harrier Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1513 Harrier Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 1513 Harrier Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Sale! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Falcon Trace community. This well maintained home features tile and laminate flooring, offering both style and easy maintenance. Enjoy the breathtaking water views and fountain, creating a truly serene and picturesque atmosphere that makes this property stand out. The home offers a split floorplan with a formal dining area, providing both functionality and privacy. This home features a master bedroom with scenic water views. There are 2 bedrooms conveniently located between a shared bathroom. The spacious living area provides an open and welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a cozy breakfast nook where you can enjoy beautiful views while having your morning breakfast, adding a special touch to everyday routines. Residents of Falcon Trace enjoy an impressive selection of resort style amenities, including a community pool, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds and scenic walking paths. Ideally situated near major roadways such as the 417, Florida Turnpike, Osceola Parkway, and John Young Parkway, this home provides convenient access to Orlandos top attractions, including Disney, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. Popular shopping, restaurants, and entertainment destinations at Hunters Creek and The Loop are just a short drive away, along with Publix, Super Target, and other daily conveniences. Offering comfort, convenience, and an outstanding community atmosphere, this home is the perfect opportunity to enjoy the very best of Florida living. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1513 Harrier Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Manager Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 407-624-9087
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: FALCON TRACE UNIT 5 44/119 LOT 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-2667-01-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1404 Swainson Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

1404 Swainson Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace is a very sought out neighborhood located close to everything in beautiful South Orlando. This home is located on a large corner lot of a cul de sac. This beautiful two story home has 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100157
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact William Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12131 Agana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$420,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

12131 Agana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfortable, stylish, and secure living. This beautiful property offers a bright open concept layout that flows perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Franqmary Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Fambridge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$499,900.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

12017 Fambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with over 2,500 sq ft located in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This spacious home features a bright open layout, high ceilings, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145288
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

2638 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home of approximately 2,344 square feet 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious master bedroom with private bathroom, double sinks, shower, and tub. Modern kitchen with wood cabinets, sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319292
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4936 Bellthorn Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$485,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

4936 Bellthorn Drive More Like This

This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, located in the award winning master planned Hunters Creek master Community, offers a stylish and spacious opportunity. Fresh Interior and Exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352630
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin