Active
Property Photos
413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

Description

Absolutely gorgeous house. 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. This property is sitting on a corner lot. Minutes away from shopping centers, and within a short distance of many places. Observing the exterior appearance towards the interior you will find that this house is very well cared for by its owners. Immediately when you open the entrance door that leads to the interior of the home, it is a beauty, it decorations. The spaciousness and comfort it offers are extraordinarily wonderful. You will feel welcome in an atmosphere of peace and tranquility. INTERIOR FEATURES: Italian Ceramic floor throughout the house. Open floor plan and split bedrooms. Spacious family room, formal living and dining room. Sliding doors, ceiling fans, and upgraded light fixtures. KITCHEN: Stainless Steel Appliances, granite counter top, and cabinets are relatively new. Separate breakfast space, and eat in kitchen area. Master Bath: Luxurious garden tub and upgraded light fixtures, enclosed glass shower, and upgraded tile. EXTERIOR FEATURES: PVC fence around the entire yard, nice garden, rain gutters, and Concrete Patio. Enclosed/ covered Florida room size 30x12, under A/C, electric fixtures, ceiling fan. Tiled floor, glass open windows, and a door that leads to the backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 413 Marlberry Leaf Avenue
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2236
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2236.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-27-28-5222-0001-1490
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 4 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144063
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

178 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available on Junio 1 st. Cozy Single family home 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful tile and plenty of upgrades. Feels like a brand new home . Near the shopping centers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146097
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rosa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Caverns Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4600 Caverns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 CORNER LOT HOME, CREEN ENCLOSED PAVER PATIO WITH PARTIALLY COVERED, CELLING FANS, COVERED LANAI, CERAMIC TILE AND LAMINATED FLOORING.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147012
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Francisco Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5456 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

5456 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, like new homeextremely spacious, with abundant natural light and a large backyard perfect for spending time with family. Application fee of only $75 adult over 18.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,441.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147013
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The last property you would need to look at. Updated property. New Kitchen, new flooring the property boast an open floor plan. Large paved back yard. Great for a family or for anyone that likes to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148467
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Rosaro Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,200.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

600 Rosaro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built, comes with cable & is not furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149364
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Grantham Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

820 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished property is a gem located in a desirable, quiet neighborhood. We are seeking responsible tenants for a prompt rental. The property features a fenced backyard, a two car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957617
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cassino Way D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

111 Cassino Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in quite neighborhood, SECTION 8 APPROVED , its conveniently located to shopping , restaurant and great schools. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341691
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Maderia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

746 Maderia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 746 Maderia Ct featuring a spacious layout, bright living areas, and a functional kitchen. Includes driveway, garage, and backyard space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401629
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5838 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

5838 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Come view this Beautiful home for rent in the desirable Westview community in Kissimmee 34758 area! This beautiful property features 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, all bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110785
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin