Active
Property Photos
4860 Chalfont Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 4860 Chalfont Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 4860 Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the highly sought after community of Hunters Creek. Perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers an exceptional amount of outdoor space, providing added privacy and plenty of room to enjoy both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, covered lanai, and additional green space ideal for gatherings or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The oversized lot truly sets this home apart, offering a rare combination of space and comfort in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. Inside, the home blends timeless charm with important modern updates. While the property has the character of an established home, it has been thoughtfully upgraded with an updated AC unit, renovated bathrooms, and modern appliances, giving peace of mind and everyday convenience to its next owner. Conveniently located in the heart of Hunters Creek, this home places you just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways, parks, and top rated schools. With everything you need only a short drive away, the location offers both comfort and accessibility, making it an ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4860 Chalfont Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2746
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2112.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Urban City Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-3803-01-510
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2887 Charing Cross Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2887 Charing Cross Way More Like This

Location , Location , Location Beautiful single family home 3 bedrooms 2 baths corner lot fenced backyard quiet neighborhood furnished and the utilies and the ground care are included on the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127148
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Harrier Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1555 Harrier Drive More Like This

Ready to move in For rent! Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and resort style living in this beautifully freshly painted 6 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home. Step outside to your private bac

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147501
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12868 Gettysburg Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12868 Gettysburg Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Welcome to Heritage Place, Orlando! Discover this property in a strategic and privileged location. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for your family or g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147777
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Hearthside Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4710 Hearthside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect Home to create unforgettable memories: a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family residence with a private pool, located in the heart of Hunters Creekone of Orlandos most de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,453.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zulema Etchart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Kiawa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3913 Kiawa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious lakefront 4/3 home in the desirable Hunter's Creek community. The home features formal living and dining areas, an open concept layout in the family room, kitchen, and breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382793
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alice Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,490.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

2508 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home for rent in Hunters Creek! This charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers a spacious and functional layout, ready for immediate occupan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5554 sqft
  4. Approx. 5,554.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406372
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin