Active
Property Photos
12868 Gettysburg Circle
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 12868 Gettysburg Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

Address: 12868 Gettysburg Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

** FOR RENT ** Welcome to Heritage Place, Orlando! Discover this property in a strategic and privileged location. This property features 4 spacious bedrooms, providing ample space for your family or guests, and 2 comfortable bathrooms. Enjoy ceramic tile floors throughout the house for easy maintenance, as well as a beautiful pool, the perfect place to relax under the Florida sun! With generous spaces in the kitchen and living room, this home is ideal for creating unforgettable moments with friends and family. In addition, its proximity to commercial, tourist and recreational areas makes it an unmatched option for your new home. Don't miss this unique opportunity on the market! Contact us today and start your new life at Heritage Place, Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147777 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12868 Gettysburg Circle
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2358
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3807 / -81.4262
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Heritage Place
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Jose Aguilar Colina
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1809.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Platinum Association Management / (407) 801-0111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-24-29-3477-00-070
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2887 Charing Cross Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,350.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2887 Charing Cross Way More Like This

Location , Location , Location Beautiful single family home 3 bedrooms 2 baths corner lot fenced backyard quiet neighborhood furnished and the utilies and the ground care are included on the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127148
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tamara Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N More Like This

$ Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, On Conservation, Screened in Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384744
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Hearthside Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4710 Hearthside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect Home to create unforgettable memories: a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family residence with a private pool, located in the heart of Hunters Creekone of Orlandos most de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,453.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zulema Etchart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. VACANT , EASY SHOWING IN BEATIFUL HOUSE!!!! Youll fall in love with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148314
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Kiawa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

3913 Kiawa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious lakefront 4/3 home in the desirable Hunter's Creek community. The home features formal living and dining areas, an open concept layout in the family room, kitchen, and breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382793
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alice Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13653 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13653 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this beautiful 4 Bed/2 Bath single family house in Falcon Trace, a community in the heart of Hunter's Creek with variety of fun and entertaining amenities. New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389654
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2813 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and Spacious well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage, two story home located in the desirable Deer Hollow in the Deerfield Community of Orlando! Featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399169
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Hummer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14116 Entrada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,850.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

14116 Entrada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community of Orlando. This spacious residence features a bright and open floor plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404046
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rafael Piacenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,490.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

2508 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished home for rent in Hunters Creek! This charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers a spacious and functional layout, ready for immediate occupan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5554 sqft
  4. Approx. 5,554.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406372
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4860 Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$3,300.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4860 Chalfont Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the highly sought after community of Hunters Creek. Perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot, this property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149629
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lara Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin