Active
Property Photos
279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 279 Sunfish Drive Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

Description

4 bedrooms 2 baths for rent in lovely Winter Haven, spacious home with open concept family room, dining and fully equiped kitchen. Home has a laundry room with washer and Dryer. Spacious yard for entertaining family and friends. No neighbors in the back. New tile floors. Bedrooms are carpeted, Community pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149630 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 279 Sunfish Drive Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0869 / -81.6808
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Maria C Diaz
  • 407-861-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1943.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management/Angela Sullivan
  • Association Phone: 888 813 3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-25-520574-000450
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 942 Cattleman Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

942 Cattleman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous 3BR/2BA Home AVAILABLE FOR APRIL Looking for a hassle free rental? This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Winter Haven is move in ready! Just unpack and start living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sunfish Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

263 Sunfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent in the Lake Lucerne communitythis well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan.Newly fenced yard. The kitchen is equipped with granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143038
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Denali Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1237 Denali Drive More Like This

Beautiful single family home located in the desirable Lake Lucerne Community. This property offers an open concept kitchen with luxury finishes, vinyl flooring in the main living areas, and fully carp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143734
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Alfredo Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

326 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning two story rental home located in the heart of Winter Haven! Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144995
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez Martell, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Royal Palm Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

330 Royal Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built home! Fenced yard! Modern finishes energy efficient. Newly built home! Fenced yard! Modern finishes energy efficient 330 royal palm way winter haven, fl 33881 be one of the first to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404469
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Fernanda Cri Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Grove Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

652 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This versatile and spacious 'Freedom' model home in the heart of Winter Haven offers a rare dual living opportunity, featuring a main residence with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406013
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lizandra Troisi Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

256 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled along the picturesque shores of Lake Smart in Winter Haven, this immaculate residence with a double master, just three years old, offers a seamless blend of contemporary sophistication and eco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930602
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Julie Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Avenue P Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

304 Avenue P Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex unit on Avenue P in Winter Haven delivers easy, stylish living in a fantastic location. The bright, open layout creates a welcoming feel from the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938515
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Hartridge Point Drive W, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

2410 Hartridge Point Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wide open views of Lake Hartridge (Chain of Lakes) draw you straight through the living space and out to an oversized 11x25 screened lanai, setting the tone the moment you step inside! This isnt your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938525
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

295 Lake Smart Circle Green Listing More Like This

MORE PHOTOS TO COME Welcome to your beautiful new home located in the lakefront community of Lake Smart Pointe! Perfectly positioned near Highway 27, I 4, and Legoland, this home offers quick acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Grant Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin