Active
Property Photos
2780 Sam Allen Road
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 2780 Sam Allen Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 2780 Sam Allen Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Charming Corner Lot Home on 1.5 Acres with Pool, Workshop & Exceptional Potential Set on a sprawling 1.5 acre agriculturally zoned corner lot, this inviting property offers privacy, space, and the freedom to embrace a more flexible lifestylebring your goats and chickens. Mature landscaping and lush St. Augustine grass surround the fully enclosed, gated yard, creating a peaceful retreat with room to grow. The residence features four generously sized bedrooms and two and a half baths, offering 3,336 square feet of comfortable living space. Inside, youll find a cozy fireplace and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Outdoors, enjoy a beautiful pool with a paved deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include a detached carport, a single car garage with an adjacent workshop, and ample space for hobbies, storage, or future enhancements. The home is also equipped with a whole house 22kW Generac generator, installed in November 2020, supported by a 120 gallon tankproviding peace of mind year round. Ideally located near I 4, this property offers easy commuting to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando, making it a convenient choice for those seeking space without sacrificing connectivity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4957488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2780 Sam Allen Road
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3456
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Acreage: 1.50 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3336.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: S 265 FT OF E 248 FT OF SE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 LESS S 60 FT & LESS R/W FOR WILDER RD
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-22-ZZZ-000004-71190.0
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3328 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$575,999.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

3328 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | Pond View | Preserve View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Barbados at 3328 Lumber Falls Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452970
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$624,999.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

3209 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Suite | Large Kitchen Island | Extended Patio | Closet to Park New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458307
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$649,999.00 ($158.81 / sqft )

3116 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Home | Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Park | Oversized Garage | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483570
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Hazy Glen Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$526,240.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

3502 Hazy Glen Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Farm at Varrea offers new homes in Plant City, located righ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502292
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Hazy Glen Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$535,490.00 ($133.34 / sqft )

3501 Hazy Glen Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Farm at Var

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505286
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin