Active
Property Photos
5268 Rock Dove Loop
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 5268 Rock Dove Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $222,000

Address: 5268 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PENDING BANK APPROVAL. USDA eligible. Your country canvas awaits in Lakeland! Imagine starting each day watching the sunrise from your spacious front deck, coffee in hand, and ending it with peaceful sunset views across your own 0.6 acre slice of Florida paradise. This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,215 sq ft of comfortable living space, but the real magic is what you can create here. Perfect for homesteading dreams where you can bring your chickens, goats, horses, or start that farm you've been planning. Garden enthusiasts will love the endless space for raised beds, fruit trees, or a full scale food forest. DIY visionaries can move in comfortably now, then refresh the kitchen and bathrooms on your own timeline and budget. Enjoy country tranquility with Lakeland's conveniences just minutes away. The expansive lot gives you room to add a workshop, barn, carport, or whatever supports your lifestyle. This isn't just a house, it's a foundation for the life you want to build. PLEASE NOTE: This is a SHORT SALE, which means we'll work together through the bank approval process. I'm here to guide you every step of the way and help you understand what to expect. Ready to explore whether this property fits your vision? Let's talk about your goals and see if this could be your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4959069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5268 Rock Dove Loop
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $222,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Kathleen Middle
  • School Elementary: Kathleen Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lee Saunders
  • Association Phone: 863-660-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY VIEW ESTATES PHASE THREE PB 94 PGS 18 THRU 23 LYING IN SECTIONS 7 & 18 T27 R23 LOT 65
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-18-000997-000650
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$250,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

4126 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Lakeland home offers a comfortable setting with space to make it your own.?The layout allows the main living areas to flow naturally into the kitchen, creating an open and functional living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677751
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Keuka Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$252,410.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

3071 Keuka Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! NO CDD! This adorable 3/2 home is located on a generous sized lot with fenced back yard in Lakeland. Close to I4 for commutes, as well as shopping, schools, churches, this cutie has so much to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960918
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$214,900.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

4927 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4927 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961060
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4933 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$219,900.00 ($190.89 / sqft )

4933 Rollinglen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4933 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961069
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 Pioneer Trails Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$239,000.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

3681 Pioneer Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully situated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious quarter acre lot in North Lakeland. Built by Nobility Homes in 2021, this Kingswood Wayne 5 model offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961264
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Mossow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,500.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

1502 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Foxwood Lake Estates one of Lakeland's best kept secrets in 55+ living. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a corner lot, comes fully furnished with practically new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Deerwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

4926 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after 55 and older community of Foxwood Lakes Estates, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home offers rare water views and a lifestyle filled with amenities and soc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Canandaigua Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

3009 Canandaigua Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No Lot Rent! You own your home and your land! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Sitting on a acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. A new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961569
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4817 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$210,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

4817 Rollinglen Loop W More Like This

Welcome to this North Lakeland property offering space, shade, and opportunity. Set on a large, beautifully treed lot with a fenced area for pets, this home is perfect for enjoying the outdoors in a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938484
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krystal Maddox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$229,900.00 ($116.11 / sqft )

4128 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH......Again.... Charming 5 Bedroom Home on 1+/ Acre with Bonus Room & Enclosed Patio! Youll fall in love with this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4901846
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin