Active
Property Photos
572 Meandering Way
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 572 Meandering Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 572 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868

Description

Experience the pinnacle of the motorcoach lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the premier gated community of Mt. Olive Shores North. Spanning 1,739 sq. ft. of meticulously maintained living space, this home greets you with upgraded finishes, including beautiful engineered hardwood floors and durable tile throughout. The heart of the home is a spacious kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops, a walk in pantry, cabinet lighting and seating for four at the counter perfect for entertaining. For those needing a home office, hobby space, or guest area, the large flex room offers incredible versatility to suit your needs. Outdoor enthusiasts will fall in love with the massive 59' x 14.9' RV port, temporarily sectioned off by a screen, providing ample space and protection for your coach. In addition to the 2 car garage, a bonus shed located behind the port offers the extra storage or workshop space youve been looking for. Located in a vibrant community designed for active living, youll have access to two clubhouses and a full calendar of social activities. Whether you are hitting the road or enjoying the Florida sunshine at home, this property offers the perfect balance of luxury and functionality. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 572 Meandering Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3643
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1739.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Mosaic Services
  • Association Phone: 863-874-4060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MT OLIVE SHORES NORTH FOURTH ADDITION PB 140 PGS 12-16 LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-05-298332-000820
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Meandering Way, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$498,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

529 Meandering Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfectly sized haven in the sought after community of Mt. Olive Shores North, a 55+ RV Community. This charming 3 bedroom/3 bath home built in 2006 has been recently updated with thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954464
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Nolane Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$595,000.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

453 Nolane Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement just in time to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Step into a luxury RV community where your motorcoach lifestyle is elevated to new heights. Perfectly situated in Mount Olive Shores Nort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955613
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Elizabeth Willers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Cruisers Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$475,000.00 ($125.73 / sqft )

402 Cruisers Drive Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+coommunity of Mt Olive Shores North offers a range of premium features and upgrades. The kitchen is designed with wood cabinetry, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956231
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Laxdal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Teaberry Trail, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$549,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

708 Teaberry Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is move in ready. Located in the sought after community of Mt Olive Shores North. The community is a 55+ RV subdivision with plenty of activities and amenities. The home itself is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959057
  2. Provided by MOSN REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Stull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Motorcoach Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$450,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

1075 Motorcoach Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming home in the desirable 55+ gated community of Mount Olive Shores North, where the lifestyle is as relaxed and fulfilling as the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394259
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin