Active
Property Photos
4712 Bloom Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 4712 Bloom Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 4712 Bloom Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566

Description

Welcome home! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with large loft overlooking the first floor and dramatic 2 story entry is waiting for you! NO CDD!! As you enter this incredible home, you are greeted with volume ceilings and a beautiful wooden staircase with railings cascading across the second level. Loft could easily be converted to a 4th bedroom or used as an office/den/game room. Your private fenced back yard opens to a HUGE screen enclosed private pool with paver decking, PebbleSheen finish, SAMS light, and your own waterfall! Beautiful renovations include both upstairs bathrooms remodeled with all Quartz counters, upgraded baseboards and NuCore Luxury Vinyl flooring for the whole 2nd floor including all the bedrooms! The homes interior was painted in 2025, exterior in 2026, the ac replaced in 2026, the roof was replaced in July 2024, has separate irrigation meter and with the newer water heater you will have peace of mind knowing that the big ticket items have been done for you!! If that wasn't enough, the home is zoned for Strawberry Crest and is Close to I 4, shopping and everything. Call today; don't let this one get away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4712 Bloom Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2242.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Strawberry Crest High School
  • Middle School: Tomlin-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COUNTRY HILLS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY HILLS UNIT TWO A LOT 24 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33566 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: P-35-28-21-56R-000001-00024.0
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2721 Walden Woods Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$480,000.00 ($71.54 / sqft )

2721 Walden Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of the LARGEST homes in the Walden Woods community. This 2909 sq. ft home is backed up to a wooded lot. Please notice the mature landscaping as you arrive at the property. When you ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401540
  2. Provided by HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Washburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3309 Nohlcrest Place, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$435,000.00 ($117.06 / sqft )

3309 Nohlcrest Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after EMERALD FOREST subdivision in the WALDEN LAKE community. Featuring a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421201
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3234 Alcott Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$475,900.00 ($136.09 / sqft )

3234 Alcott Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the desirable Emerald Forest community of Walden Lake. Situated on a corner lot, this move in ready residence features a split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474569
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karmen Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Blakert Court, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$450,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

3009 Blakert Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and move in ready 5 bedroom home located in the highly desirable Aberdeen community in Plant City with NO CDD! This modern home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494238
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 Barret Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$489,000.00 ($172.24 / sqft )

4124 Barret Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home plus large office that perfectly blends modern upgrades with timeless elegance. Conveniently located and thoughtfully redesigned fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503804
  2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
  3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Via Siena Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33566
$449,900.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

3020 Via Siena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom + Bonus Room Home with Tandem 3 Car Garage on Oversized Corner Lot Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home offering space, comfort, and modern updates in a highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505967
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin