Active
Property Photos
4558 125th Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4558 125th Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4558 125th Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4558 125th Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4558 125th Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4558 125th Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4558 125th Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4558 125th Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4558 125th Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4558 125th Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4558 125th Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4558 125th Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4558 125th Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4558 125th Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4558 125th Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4558 125th Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4558 125th Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4558 125th Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4558 125th Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4558 125th Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4558 125th Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4558 125th Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4558 125th Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4558 125th Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4558 125th Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4558 125th Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4558 125th Lane
  27. Image 27 For 4558 125th Lane
  28. Image 28 For 4558 125th Lane
  29. Image 29 For 4558 125th Lane
  30. Image 30 For 4558 125th Lane
  31. Image 31 For 4558 125th Lane
  32. Image 32 For 4558 125th Lane
  33. Image 33 For 4558 125th Lane
  34. Image 34 For 4558 125th Lane
  35. Image 35 For 4558 125th Lane
  36. Image 36 For 4558 125th Lane
  37. Image 37 For 4558 125th Lane
  38. Image 38 For 4558 125th Lane
  39. Image 39 For 4558 125th Lane
  40. Image 40 For 4558 125th Lane
  41. Image 41 For 4558 125th Lane
  42. Image 42 For 4558 125th Lane
  43. Image 43 For 4558 125th Lane
  44. Image 44 For 4558 125th Lane
  45. Image 45 For 4558 125th Lane
  46. Image 46 For 4558 125th Lane
  47. Image 47 For 4558 125th Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $609,000

Address: 4558 125th Lane, Miramar, FL 33027

Description

Stunning former model home with breathtaking lake view! This 3 bed, 2 bath home, 2 car garage located in the exclusive Silver Falls community w/ 24 hour manned gate, mobile security and rarely available property. This beautiful residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinets, S/S appliances. Spacious living and dining room area looking back to lake through the covered rear patio. Large primary suite with walk in closet, in suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room and a split bedroom layout. The community clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis & basketball courts and playground are all close by, along with Publix, Kohls and multiple restaurants all withing a 5 min. drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10488763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4558 125th Lane
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 444
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: SILVER FALLS 172-149 B LOT 17 BLK N
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514035135810
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RM1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5261 141st Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027
$729,000.00

5261 141st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a quiet cul de sac with beautiful lake views! Recently painted and featuring a bright open layout with granite countertops, a wood kitchen and tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550180
  2. Provided by NextHome Vista
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13663 50th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$695,000.00 ($263.66 / sqft )

13663 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely updated 3BR/2.5BA single family home at Gated community at Vizcaya with vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout. Newly renovated flooring, bathrooms, and kitchen feature updated stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020769
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16101 27th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$710,000.00 ($261.99 / sqft )

16101 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4BR/3BA home located on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after gated community of Silver Isles in Miramar. This home features a bright, open layout with a first floor bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022114
  2. Provided by Ventus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5262 155th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$659,900.00 ($252.93 / sqft )

5262 155th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located at 5262 SW 155th Avenue in the highly desirable community of Miramar. This property features fresh interior paint, offering a clean and move in ready feel for your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022354
  2. Provided by Platinum Realty & Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 148th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$669,000.00 ($246.86 / sqft )

2111 148th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant canal front residence located in the highly desirable gated community of Silver Shores. This spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a first f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026587
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 155th Avenue, MIRAMAR, FL 33027
$729,999.00 ($280.77 / sqft )

5124 155th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Riviera Isles community! This home offers peace of mind with hurricane impact windows and doors, along with stylish planta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961185
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5223 155th Way, MIRAMAR, FL 33027
$599,999.00 ($229.97 / sqft )

5223 155th Way Reduced More Like This

*Motivated Seller* Welcome to 5223 SW 155th Way, a beautifully maintained two story residence located in the highly sought after Riviera Isles community of Miramar, Florida. Offering over 2,100 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506550
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact KEVIOUS DOUGLAS, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin