Active
Property Photos
9148 23rd Street A
  1. Image 1 For 9148 23rd Street A
  2. Image 2 For 9148 23rd Street A
  3. Image 3 For 9148 23rd Street A
  4. Image 4 For 9148 23rd Street A
  5. Image 5 For 9148 23rd Street A
  6. Image 6 For 9148 23rd Street A
  7. Image 7 For 9148 23rd Street A
  8. Image 8 For 9148 23rd Street A
  9. Image 9 For 9148 23rd Street A
  10. Image 10 For 9148 23rd Street A
  11. Image 11 For 9148 23rd Street A
  12. Image 12 For 9148 23rd Street A
  13. Image 13 For 9148 23rd Street A
  14. Image 14 For 9148 23rd Street A
  15. Image 15 For 9148 23rd Street A
  16. Image 16 For 9148 23rd Street A
  17. Image 17 For 9148 23rd Street A
  18. Image 18 For 9148 23rd Street A
  19. Image 19 For 9148 23rd Street A
  20. Image 20 For 9148 23rd Street A
  21. Image 21 For 9148 23rd Street A
  22. Image 22 For 9148 23rd Street A
  23. Image 23 For 9148 23rd Street A
  24. Image 24 For 9148 23rd Street A
  25. Image 25 For 9148 23rd Street A
  26. Image 26 For 9148 23rd Street A
  27. Image 27 For 9148 23rd Street A
  28. Image 28 For 9148 23rd Street A
  29. Image 29 For 9148 23rd Street A
  30. Image 30 For 9148 23rd Street A
  31. Image 31 For 9148 23rd Street A
  32. Image 32 For 9148 23rd Street A
  33. Image 33 For 9148 23rd Street A
  34. Image 34 For 9148 23rd Street A
  35. Image 35 For 9148 23rd Street A
  36. Image 36 For 9148 23rd Street A
  37. Image 37 For 9148 23rd Street A
  38. Image 38 For 9148 23rd Street A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 9148 23rd Street A, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Newly renovated and move in ready. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom plus office/den downstairs (easily converted into 3rd bedroom) home is located in the heart of Davie with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and more. Porcelain tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and more. Enjoy the peaceful golf course views from your courtyard, complete with a charming pergola, new roof and storage shed. Located in the highly desirable Pine Island Ridge community, residents enjoy access to golf, tennis, swimming pools, restaurants, and an array of resort style amenities. The HOA includes roof insurance, exterior fencing, cable and internet, pest control, and lawn maintenance. A yearly $175 restaurant food card is required by the HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10503617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9148 23rd Street A
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 364
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND RIDGE SECTION EIGHT 109-43 B LOT 48-A TRACT M-3
  • Parcel Number: 504117100980
  • Views: 234
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 638 University Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$450,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

638 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEW IN DAHLIA: Imagine coming home every day to this view! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse on a quiet CUL DE SAC in the highly desirable Dahlia community with your own private attached 1 car garage! Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013557
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 97th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$499,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

308 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a prime location within Chelsea III, this spacious residence offers over 2,000 square feet of air conditioned living space and showcases sweeping lake views. Designed for both comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014971
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Westree Lane, Plantation, FL 33324
$550,000.00 ($333.13 / sqft )

576 Westree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Plantation lifestyle in this fully reimagined corner unit townhome! This stunning home features a designer kitchen with quartz counters, sleek cabinetry, and new stainless smart appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 109th Terrace 1734, Davie, FL 33324
$535,000.00 ($278.50 / sqft )

1734 109th Terrace 1734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Harmony Lakes community! This move in ready home features new roof from 2022, fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026115
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin