Active
Property Photos
16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  1. Image 1 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  2. Image 2 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  3. Image 3 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  4. Image 4 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  5. Image 5 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  6. Image 6 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  7. Image 7 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  8. Image 8 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  9. Image 9 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  10. Image 10 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  11. Image 11 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  12. Image 12 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  13. Image 13 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  14. Image 14 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  15. Image 15 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  16. Image 16 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  17. Image 17 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  18. Image 18 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  19. Image 19 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  20. Image 20 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  21. Image 21 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  22. Image 22 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  23. Image 23 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  24. Image 24 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  25. Image 25 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  26. Image 26 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  27. Image 27 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  28. Image 28 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  29. Image 29 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  30. Image 30 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  31. Image 31 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  32. Image 32 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  33. Image 33 For 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 16500 Collins Avenue 2052, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Description

Experience luxury living at its finest in this stunning 20th floor residence at Oceania V, located on a private island in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a den/office offers over 1,760 square feet of elegant living space, complemented by a spacious southeast facing balcony that provides extraordinary ocean and Intracoastal views. Washer and dryer inside unit. Can be rented twice a year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10509760 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16500 Collins Avenue 2052
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 330
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1205
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: OCEANIA V CONDO UNIT 2052 UNDIV 0.4953905% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 20713-0808 OR 20956-3340 0103 1
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-14-030-0440
  • Unit Number: 2052
  • Views: 183
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17555 Collins Avenue 806, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,399,000.00 ($879.87 / sqft )

17555 Collins Avenue 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023286
  2. Provided by Complete Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17301 Biscayne Boulevard 506, Aventura, FL 33160
$1,250,000.00

17301 Biscayne Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in true waterfront luxury at 17301 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 506. This elegant residence offers a bright, modern layout with floor to ceiling glass and calming water views. Enjoy a lifestyle defined by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10537671
  2. Provided by 15 Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18201 Collins Avenue 3301a, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,165,000.00 ($116.50 / sqft )

18201 Collins Avenue 3301a Virtual Tour More Like This

A light filled residence perched high above one of South Florida's most iconic oceanfront corridors. With an open, functional layout and generous living spaces, this home delivers comfort and easy coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556846
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,350,000.00 ($800.24 / sqft )

400 Sunny Isles Boulevard 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun, bay, ocean, and lush Oleta State Park and Miami skyline views frame this highly desirable southeast corner 3BR/3BA residence. Set on an elevated floor, it captures expansive vistas while keeping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154215
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Sunny Isles Boulevard 4-705, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,090,000.00 ($707.33 / sqft )

300 Sunny Isles Boulevard 4-705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living in this immaculate residence, professionally designed by the world renowned Steven G. Used only as a secondary home, it feels brand new and comes fully turn key. The sleek open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004011
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16425 Collins Avenue 2514, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,319,000.00 ($749.01 / sqft )

16425 Collins Avenue 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking direct ocean views from the living room, dining area, and expansive primary suite. This impeccably maintained residence is in mint condition, featuring newer tile floors, fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016391
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16400 Collins Avenue 641, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,395,000.00 ($596.15 / sqft )

16400 Collins Avenue 641 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mandatory Club fee of $5K per year, Restaurant fee of $1K. This stunning unit offers breathtaking, panoramic views and a huge wraparound balcony accessible from every room. Featuring two bedrooms, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018459
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin