Active
Property Photos
2100 38th Street 216
  1. Image 1 For 2100 38th Street 216
  2. Image 1 For 2100 38th Street 216
  3. Image 2 For 2100 38th Street 216
  4. Image 2 For 2100 38th Street 216
  5. Image 3 For 2100 38th Street 216
  6. Image 3 For 2100 38th Street 216
  7. Image 4 For 2100 38th Street 216
  8. Image 4 For 2100 38th Street 216
  9. Image 5 For 2100 38th Street 216
  10. Image 5 For 2100 38th Street 216
  11. Image 6 For 2100 38th Street 216
  12. Image 6 For 2100 38th Street 216
  13. Image 7 For 2100 38th Street 216
  14. Image 7 For 2100 38th Street 216
  15. Image 8 For 2100 38th Street 216
  16. Image 9 For 2100 38th Street 216
  17. Image 10 For 2100 38th Street 216
  18. Image 11 For 2100 38th Street 216
  19. Image 12 For 2100 38th Street 216
  20. Image 13 For 2100 38th Street 216
  21. Image 14 For 2100 38th Street 216
  22. Image 15 For 2100 38th Street 216
  23. Image 16 For 2100 38th Street 216
  24. Image 17 For 2100 38th Street 216
  25. Image 18 For 2100 38th Street 216
  26. Image 19 For 2100 38th Street 216
  27. Image 20 For 2100 38th Street 216
  28. Image 21 For 2100 38th Street 216
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Description

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community offers a pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and more. Prime location near beaches, dining, and shopping. No pets. A perfect place to relax and enjoy the South Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10514937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2100 38th Street 216
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: TARELTON MANOR APTS CO-OP UNIT 216
  • Parcel Number: 484318NV0590
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3400 Blue Lake Drive 401 More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013855
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4314 9th Avenue 3-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4314 9th Avenue 3-3f More Like This

1/1. 5 nice unit in heritage circle community located in military, north of sample rd close to everything two pools big unit with walking closet wood laminated floors, nice balcony. 3rd floor with e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015047
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 810, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00

3550 8th Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, to this fully and tastefully remodeled paradise! This centrally located 2 bed 1 1/2 bath unit features a brand new kitchen with an oversized island and new state of the art cabinetry, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555827
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3590 Blue Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. This move in ready unit features an open concept kitchen, tastefully upgraded bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 232293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555841
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crystal Lake Drive 207, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, remodeled unit with beautiful lake view, fully furnished, centrally located in deerfield beach. New kitchen and bathroom. Rent includes water/sewer and trash. The community features gym, sau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158492
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 21st Way 53, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3850 21st Way 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2/2 first floor apartment in the desirable city of Lighthouse Point, one of Florida's safest communities. Features a spacious living room and modern kitchen with updated finishes. Incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167547
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 121c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 121c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Bright & Peaceful Florida Living Move in Ready! Step into a calm, sun filled space designed for comfort and ease. This beautifully maintained unit offers a clean, modern feel with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003768
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Blue Lake Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3500 Blue Lake Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this charming one and a half bathroom unit located in the serene Blue Lake community of Pompano Beach. This thoughtfully designed space features an open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004094
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 316b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 316b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2BR 2BA third floor residence in Lighthouse Point Plaza overlooking the pool and courtyard. Tile flooring throughout, updated kitchen and baths, and a well spaced bedroom layout with w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010599
  2. Provided by 26 North Realty INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin