Active
Property Photos
3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  1. Image 1 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  2. Image 2 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  3. Image 3 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  4. Image 4 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  5. Image 5 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  6. Image 6 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  7. Image 7 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  8. Image 8 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  9. Image 9 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  10. Image 10 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  11. Image 11 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  12. Image 12 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  13. Image 13 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  14. Image 14 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  15. Image 15 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  16. Image 16 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  17. Image 17 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  18. Image 18 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  19. Image 19 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  20. Image 20 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  21. Image 21 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  22. Image 22 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  23. Image 23 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  24. Image 24 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  25. Image 25 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  26. Image 26 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  27. Image 27 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  28. Image 28 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  29. Image 29 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  30. Image 30 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  31. Image 31 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  32. Image 32 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  33. Image 33 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  34. Image 34 For 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Description

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. This move in ready unit features an open concept kitchen, tastefully upgraded bathrooms, a new water heater, and accordion shutters for added peace of mind. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555841 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 232293
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • School Elementary: Charles Drew (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BLUE LAKE APTS CONDO UNIT 504 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 8840/354
  • Parcel Number: 484222ab0240
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3400 Blue Lake Drive 401 More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013855
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,000.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514937
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 810, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00

3550 8th Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, to this fully and tastefully remodeled paradise! This centrally located 2 bed 1 1/2 bath unit features a brand new kitchen with an oversized island and new state of the art cabinetry, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555827
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 28th Avenue 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2748 28th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath ground floor unit with all the right touches of modern comfort and charm. With 2025 appliances for effortless living, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013202
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Cypress Lake Boulevard P17, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,145.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

631 Cypress Lake Boulevard P17 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED 2 / 2 Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful NEW kitchen, plenty of natural light, NEW flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015127
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3951 17th Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3951 17th Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet street with no neighbors above. Spacious layout with large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, dedicated dining area and in unit washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016362
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 32nd Street 18, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1991 32nd Street 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

It feels like a single family home! A one story villa in a condominium located across the street from single family homes, on a quiet dead end street, in Prestigious Lighthouse Point! This one story v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Crystal Lake Drive 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,990.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

941 Crystal Lake Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious third floor unit features tile flooring throughout, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020263
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,475.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025751
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin