Active
Property Photos
3400 Blue Lake Drive 401
  1. Image 1 For 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Description

Beautiful 2/2 apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. Enjoy access to a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse within a well kept community. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute. Easy to show. Tenants pay to Casa Bella Realty $95 processing fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013855 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3400 Blue Lake Drive 401
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • School Elementary: Charles Drew (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLUE LAKE APTS CONDO UNIT 401 BLDG E PER CDO BK/PG: 8840/354
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484222ab1260
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3590 Blue Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. This move in ready unit features an open concept kitchen, tastefully upgraded bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 232293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555841
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,700.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 201a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an exceptionally rare opportunity to rent a true lakefront residence in the exclusive Crystal Bay Club community. This coveted unit sits on the only private ski lake south of Orlandoan unpara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012852
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 28th Avenue 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

2748 28th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath ground floor unit with all the right touches of modern comfort and charm. With 2025 appliances for effortless living, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013202
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3951 17th Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3951 17th Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished 2BR/2BA villa on a quiet street with no neighbors above. Spacious layout with large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, dedicated dining area and in unit washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016362
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 32nd Street 18, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1991 32nd Street 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

It feels like a single family home! A one story villa in a condominium located across the street from single family homes, on a quiet dead end street, in Prestigious Lighthouse Point! This one story v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,475.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

671 Cypress Lake Boulevard D21 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Apartment in GATED Community Close to Major Highways. This bright and spacious unit features vaulted ceilings, a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, plenty of natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025751
  2. Provided by A.G.M. Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 113, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,550.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax in a beautiful Lighthouse Point pool area directly looking the Intercostal Canal surrounded with tropical landscaping, BBQ area. 2/2 clean, freshly painted, ground floor, screened in patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026624
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin