Active
Property Photos
332 29th Street
  1. Image 1 For 332 29th Street
  2. Image 2 For 332 29th Street
  3. Image 3 For 332 29th Street
  4. Image 4 For 332 29th Street
  5. Image 5 For 332 29th Street
  6. Image 6 For 332 29th Street
  7. Image 7 For 332 29th Street
  8. Image 8 For 332 29th Street
  9. Image 9 For 332 29th Street
  10. Image 10 For 332 29th Street
  11. Image 11 For 332 29th Street
  12. Image 12 For 332 29th Street
  13. Image 13 For 332 29th Street
  14. Image 14 For 332 29th Street
  15. Image 15 For 332 29th Street
  16. Image 16 For 332 29th Street
  17. Image 17 For 332 29th Street
  18. Image 18 For 332 29th Street
  19. Image 19 For 332 29th Street
  20. Image 20 For 332 29th Street
  21. Image 21 For 332 29th Street
  22. Image 22 For 332 29th Street
  23. Image 23 For 332 29th Street
  24. Image 24 For 332 29th Street
  25. Image 25 For 332 29th Street
  26. Image 26 For 332 29th Street
  27. Image 27 For 332 29th Street
  28. Image 28 For 332 29th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 332 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334

Description

NEW PRICE! Welcome to this stunningly reimagined home nestled in the sought after Tropical Manors neighborhood of Wilton Manors. Located on a quiet, tree lined street, this beautifully updated residence offers comfort, style, and privacy. Inside, the home features an open floor plan with sleek porcelain tile flooring throughout. The modern kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and all new appliances. Sliding doors off the dining area open to a private, landscaped backyardfully fenced and with ample space to add a pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bath. Additional features include impact windows and doors and thoughtful updates that enhance both form and function.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10516158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 332 29th Street
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1758
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 298
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL MANORS ADD 35-1 B LOT 94
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494227260150
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 63rd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$900,000.00 ($348.16 / sqft )

1701 63rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026155
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3044 15th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$979,000.00 ($393.96 / sqft )

3044 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

What will you create in this spacious 2,485 sq ft waterfront home waiting for you? The generous living room opens seamlessly to the pool, while the family room showcases tranquil water views. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552159
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$820,000.00 ($444.20 / sqft )

1436 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms, 2 bath pool home blending delightfulness with modern comfort. Thoughtfully updated with new roof 2022, A/C, solar panels 2022, electrical panel 2022, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$839,900.00 ($459.21 / sqft )

1411 41st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the heart of Coral Heights. Packed with recent improvements which include a new roof, Kitchen, Impact Windows and Baths in 2024. A/C New in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021672
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$824,900.00 ($385.83 / sqft )

5611 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 3/2 and split floorplan bedrooms. This house has all the upgrades! Brand new roof, brand new PVC pipes, recessed lighting, Appliances, Impact windows and doors throughout the whole hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024912
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 27th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$899,000.00 ($469.21 / sqft )

525 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning renovated home in Wilton Manors is a true gem that combines modern living with a prime location. Featuring a spacious layout with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, it offers plenty of room for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002506
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin