Active
Property Photos
1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  1. Image 1 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  2. Image 2 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  3. Image 3 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  4. Image 4 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  5. Image 5 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  6. Image 6 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  7. Image 7 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  8. Image 8 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  9. Image 9 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  10. Image 10 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  11. Image 11 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  12. Image 12 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  13. Image 13 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  14. Image 14 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  15. Image 15 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  16. Image 16 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  17. Image 17 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  18. Image 18 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  19. Image 19 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  20. Image 20 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  21. Image 21 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  22. Image 22 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  23. Image 23 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  24. Image 24 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  25. Image 25 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  26. Image 26 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  27. Image 27 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  28. Image 28 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  29. Image 29 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  30. Image 30 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  31. Image 31 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  32. Image 32 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  33. Image 33 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  34. Image 34 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  35. Image 35 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  36. Image 36 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  37. Image 37 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  38. Image 38 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  39. Image 39 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  40. Image 40 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  41. Image 41 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  42. Image 42 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  43. Image 43 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  44. Image 44 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  45. Image 45 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  46. Image 46 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  47. Image 47 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  48. Image 48 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  49. Image 49 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  50. Image 50 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  51. Image 51 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  52. Image 52 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  53. Image 53 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  54. Image 54 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  55. Image 55 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  56. Image 56 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  57. Image 57 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  58. Image 58 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  59. Image 59 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  60. Image 60 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  61. Image 61 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  62. Image 62 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  63. Image 63 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  64. Image 64 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  65. Image 65 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  66. Image 66 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  67. Image 67 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  68. Image 68 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  69. Image 69 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  70. Image 70 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  71. Image 71 For 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 1100 Saint Charles Place 612, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

Description

Bright and spacious CORNER unit in the desirable 55+ community of Park Place! This well maintained 2 bed/2 bath is the only model with a charming sunlit breakfast nook, complementing the gallery style kitchen. The spacious primary suite features an oversized walk in closet while the screened balcony offers tranquil views of the new park and tennis courts. Enjoy the convenience of same floor laundry and storage. Resort style amenities include 24/7 gated security, heated pools, fitness center, tennis, walking/bike paths, social rooms, library, and a courtesy bus, all surrounded by a lush golf course. Maintenance covers water, basic cable & internet. Centrally located near shopping, dining, hospitals & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10519838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Saint Charles Place 612
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 268
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 812
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK PLACE CONDOMINIUM NO. FOUR UNIT 612 PER CDO BK/PG: 8600/337
  • Parcel Number: 514107AG1180
  • Unit Number: 612
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Saint Charles Place 521, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$174,500.00

1100 Saint Charles Place 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2 BED/2 BATH Condo located in Park Place, 55+ Resort style community. You'll fall in love with this cozy unit, beautiful Kitchen with quartz countertops, gorgeous golden faucet, wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10488207
  2. Provided by CSW Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Colony Point Circle 220, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$159,000.00 ($155.73 / sqft )

1101 Colony Point Circle 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY to own in the heart of Pembroke Pines. Some photos digitally enhanced and virtually staged. This second floor unit is a wonderful opportunity for someone with the right vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531285
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Colony Point Circle 108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$199,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

1101 Colony Point Circle 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful lake views in the highly desirable Colony Point community. This beautifully updated 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active living. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161391
  2. Provided by Christie's International Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Colony Point Circle 314, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$179,500.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

1100 Colony Point Circle 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the largest 2br, 2ba corner residence in Colony Point, a beautifully maintained manned, gated 55+ community known for its serene lakefront setting and exceptional amenities. This bright, air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009071
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Saint Charles Place 305, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$189,900.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

1000 Saint Charles Place 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. This is your chance to own a rarely available, spacious corner unit in The Elm at Park Place. One of the largest models, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers spectacular 180 views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011427
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Colony Point Circle 121, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$165,000.00 ($161.61 / sqft )

900 Colony Point Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, easy living in this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,040 sq. ft. in a welcoming 55+ community. The home features new carpet, a new dishwasher, new stove, and new refri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017201
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Saint Charles Place L-19, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$180,000.00

1200 Saint Charles Place L-19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ok location location first, HOA is fully funded!! Very healthy reserves !! This unit has updated kitchen ceramic flooring, first floor with a view of lake, wonderful breezes on screened balcony. All

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540353
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin