Active
Property Photos
23442 57th Avenue 406
  1. Image 1 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  2. Image 2 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  3. Image 3 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  4. Image 4 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  5. Image 5 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  6. Image 6 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  7. Image 7 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  8. Image 8 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  9. Image 9 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  10. Image 10 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  11. Image 11 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  12. Image 12 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  13. Image 13 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  14. Image 14 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  15. Image 15 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  16. Image 16 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  17. Image 17 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  18. Image 18 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  19. Image 19 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  20. Image 20 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  21. Image 21 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  22. Image 22 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  23. Image 23 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  24. Image 24 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
  25. Image 25 For 23442 57th Avenue 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 23442 57th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Second floor corner unit 2 bedroom 2 bathroom is available for immediate occupancy. New laminated flooring in bedrooms; freshly painted; washer/dryer in the unit. Quick approval. Realtors please refer to broker remarks
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10524223 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23442 57th Avenue 406
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GABLES EAST BOCA BARWOOD IV
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9973 Three Lakes Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

9973 Three Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019399
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9449 Boca Cove Circle 914, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00

9449 Boca Cove Circle 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available updated unit with private screened balcony and peaceful water view. Unit has been updated with NEW applicances, NEW Bathrooms, NEW FULL SIZE washer & dryer! This nice gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544443
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00

9440 8th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Furnished 2/2 Condo in Prime Boca Raton Location! Step into comfort with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a wooden kitchen, in unit laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546078
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23466 57th Avenue 504, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,300.00

23466 57th Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful!! Immaculate 2/2 unit condo first floor , completely remodeled kitchen with quartz counter tops , new appliances, new a/c laundry room with full size washer and dryer. Community pool clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552468
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38c, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38c Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental FOR 2027 AVAILABLE: May 17, 2027 to October 17, 2027. Beautifully decorated and fully furnished ground level condo with water view in the gated community of The Cypresses of Boca Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099297
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Marina Boulevard 1027, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

9826 Marina Boulevard 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate 2 bed 2 bath second floor seasonal rental. Screened patio overlooks the canal beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Fully furnished and fully equipped. Designated dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of 55+ resort style living in the heart of Boca Raton! This exceptional residence offers a spacious living/family area with a fully renovated gourmet kitchen, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9292 Sable Ridge Circle D, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,650.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9292 Sable Ridge Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in an ALL AGES gated community in the heart of Boca Raton! Boasting 1,475 sqft of living space, this rental features a beautifully renovated kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167928
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9193 Pecky Cypress Lane 6f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

9193 Pecky Cypress Lane 6f Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Cypress at Boca Lago, a sought after 55+ community. This bright residence features a fully remodeled k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005896
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin