Active
Property Photos
23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  1. Image 1 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  2. Image 2 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  3. Image 3 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  4. Image 4 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  5. Image 5 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  6. Image 6 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  7. Image 7 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  8. Image 8 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  9. Image 9 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  10. Image 10 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  11. Image 11 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  12. Image 12 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  13. Image 13 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  14. Image 14 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  15. Image 15 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  16. Image 16 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  17. Image 17 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  18. Image 18 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  19. Image 19 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  20. Image 20 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  21. Image 21 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  22. Image 22 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  23. Image 23 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  24. Image 24 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  25. Image 25 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  26. Image 26 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  27. Image 27 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  28. Image 28 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  29. Image 29 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  30. Image 30 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  31. Image 31 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  32. Image 32 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  33. Image 33 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  34. Image 34 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  35. Image 35 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  36. Image 36 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  37. Image 37 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  38. Image 38 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  39. Image 39 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  40. Image 40 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  41. Image 41 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  42. Image 42 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  43. Image 43 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  44. Image 44 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  45. Image 45 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  46. Image 46 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  47. Image 47 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  48. Image 48 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  49. Image 49 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  50. Image 50 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  51. Image 51 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  52. Image 52 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  53. Image 53 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  54. Image 54 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  55. Image 55 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  56. Image 56 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  57. Image 57 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  58. Image 58 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  59. Image 59 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  60. Image 60 For 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Experience the pinnacle of 55+ resort style living in the heart of Boca Raton! This exceptional residence offers a spacious living/family area with a fully renovated gourmet kitchen, granite counters and wooden cabinets. The unit features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms with a laundry room equipped with a full size washer and dryer. Enjoy the views of the pool and garden beyond complemented by the covered patio. Perfect for entertaining guest! Country Club style amenities include pool, tennis, fitness center, game/meeting room, shuffleboard and a theatre. Ideally located near top dining, shopping, the highways and pristine beaches. Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147920 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23345 Carolwood Lane Lane 205
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Pines of Boca Barwood II COND Bldg 5 Unit 5205
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424731070055205
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23442 57th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,300.00

23442 57th Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor corner unit 2 bedroom 2 bathroom is available for immediate occupancy. New laminated flooring in bedrooms; freshly painted; washer/dryer in the unit. Quick approval. Realtors please refer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9973 Three Lakes Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

9973 Three Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019399
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9449 Boca Cove Circle 914, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00

9449 Boca Cove Circle 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available updated unit with private screened balcony and peaceful water view. Unit has been updated with NEW applicances, NEW Bathrooms, NEW FULL SIZE washer & dryer! This nice gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544443
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00

9440 8th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Furnished 2/2 Condo in Prime Boca Raton Location! Step into comfort with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a wooden kitchen, in unit laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546078
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9780 Marina Boulevard 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00

9780 Marina Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, fully furnished, 1st floor, corner unit condo in Boca Raton. Being a corner unit means an extra 3 windows, allowing a ton of natural light into your living space. Here are the upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23466 57th Avenue 504, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,300.00

23466 57th Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful!! Immaculate 2/2 unit condo first floor , completely remodeled kitchen with quartz counter tops , new appliances, new a/c laundry room with full size washer and dryer. Community pool clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552468
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38c, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38c Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental FOR 2027 AVAILABLE: May 17, 2027 to October 17, 2027. Beautifully decorated and fully furnished ground level condo with water view in the gated community of The Cypresses of Boca Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099297
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Marina Boulevard 1027, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

9826 Marina Boulevard 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate 2 bed 2 bath second floor seasonal rental. Screened patio overlooks the canal beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Fully furnished and fully equipped. Designated dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9466 Boca Cove Circle 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

9466 Boca Cove Circle 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community with a great landlord. This cute 2/2 apartment is ready for a new tenant. Second floor unit with vaulted ceiling & new tile floors. Split floor plan. Bedrooms have carpet. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146835
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin