Active
Property Photos
4087 5th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 4087 5th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 4087 5th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 4087 5th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 4087 5th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 4087 5th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 4087 5th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 4087 5th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 4087 5th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 4087 5th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 4087 5th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 4087 5th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 4087 5th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 4087 5th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 4087 5th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 4087 5th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 4087 5th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 4087 5th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 4087 5th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 4087 5th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 4087 5th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 4087 5th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 4087 5th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 4087 5th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 4087 5th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 4087 5th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 4087 5th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 4087 5th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 4087 5th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 4087 5th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 4087 5th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 4087 5th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 4087 5th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 4087 5th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 4087 5th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 4087 5th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 4087 5th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 4087 5th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 4087 5th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 4087 5th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 4087 5th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 4087 5th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 4087 5th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 4087 5th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 4087 5th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 4087 5th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 4087 5th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 4087 5th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 4087 5th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 4087 5th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 4087 5th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 4087 5th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 4087 5th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 4087 5th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 4087 5th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 4087 5th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 4087 5th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 4087 5th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 4087 5th Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 4087 5th Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 4087 5th Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 4087 5th Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 4087 5th Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 4087 5th Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 4087 5th Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 4087 5th Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 4087 5th Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 4087 5th Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 4087 5th Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 4087 5th Avenue
  70. Image 70 For 4087 5th Avenue
  71. Image 71 For 4087 5th Avenue
  72. Image 72 For 4087 5th Avenue
  73. Image 73 For 4087 5th Avenue
  74. Image 74 For 4087 5th Avenue
  75. Image 75 For 4087 5th Avenue
  76. Image 76 For 4087 5th Avenue
  77. Image 77 For 4087 5th Avenue
  78. Image 78 For 4087 5th Avenue
  79. Image 79 For 4087 5th Avenue
  80. Image 80 For 4087 5th Avenue
  81. Image 81 For 4087 5th Avenue
  82. Image 82 For 4087 5th Avenue
  83. Image 83 For 4087 5th Avenue
  84. Image 84 For 4087 5th Avenue
  85. Image 85 For 4087 5th Avenue
  86. Image 86 For 4087 5th Avenue
  87. Image 87 For 4087 5th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $623,900

Address: 4087 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

Description

VA buyer can assume sellers loan @ 2.5% solar powered (transferable) and brimming with high end upgrades, this home blends luxury and energy efficiency. AC coil replaced 8/2025 AC capacitor replaced 4/2026 kitchen shines with quartz countertops, 6.5ft X 3.5ft island with waterfall edge, custom Italian wallpaper bespoke live edge wood shelving above the bar and overhead adjustable lighting. All appliances are new within the last 2 years, including commercial grade faucet and wine cooler. Home features new AC coils, remote controlled fans, new patio pavers, smart irrigation can control remotely, NEW UP TO DATE CODES Fire/Carbon Monoxide alarms in every room. New fence 7/2025. Primary bath new custom waterproof wood slat wall, mirrows,faucets, lighting (9/2025) in 2nd bath new vanity, sink,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10529073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4087 5th Avenue
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $623,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTATES OF OAKLAND PARK 177-157 B LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494222520020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 215
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1871 31st Court, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$574,900.00 ($335.22 / sqft )

1871 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed 3 bath, canal front home in the great South Royal Palm Acres has a private dock and ocean access with fixed bridges. Features 2 master suites, 1 car garage, and so many updates like high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535742
  2. Provided by Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6890 31st Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$739,000.00 ($225.31 / sqft )

6890 31st Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA! Spacious 5/3.5 with a Pool! Home has 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms inside main house, & a large 5th bedroom (or office, pool cabana, guest room, gym) with a full bathroom alongside the pool. Rem

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 46th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$600,000.00 ($324.50 / sqft )

1400 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014515
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3640 39th Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
$630,000.00 ($218.98 / sqft )

3640 39th Street More Like This

Spacious home located in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes! This property features a functional layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and great potential for customization or investme

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023105
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Andrews Ave, OAKLAND PARK, FL 33309
$589,900.00 ($310.47 / sqft )

5750 Andrews Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in a very central area, furnished and ready to move into, whether it's your first property or to generate income with Airbnb. This beautiful house with a pool features a unique, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225051726
  2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yinet Perez
  4. (239) 573-7152
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin