Active
Property Photos
1775 Andrews Square 308w
  1. Image 1 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  2. Image 2 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  3. Image 3 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  4. Image 4 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  5. Image 5 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  6. Image 6 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  7. Image 7 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  8. Image 8 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  9. Image 9 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  10. Image 10 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  11. Image 11 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  12. Image 12 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  13. Image 13 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  14. Image 14 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  15. Image 15 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  16. Image 16 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  17. Image 17 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  18. Image 18 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  19. Image 19 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  20. Image 20 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  21. Image 21 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  22. Image 22 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  23. Image 23 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  24. Image 24 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  25. Image 25 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  26. Image 26 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  27. Image 27 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  28. Image 28 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  29. Image 29 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  30. Image 30 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  31. Image 31 For 1775 Andrews Square 308w
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 1775 Andrews Square 308w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Description

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 3rd floor of a well maintained gated community in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This modern home features an open concept layout with tile floors and crown molding. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and warm wood cabinetry. Spacious bedrooms include ample closet space, and both bathrooms are upgraded with sleek, contemporary finishes. Enjoy a bright living area that opens to a private balcony overlooking the river. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, BBQ area, and recreation room. Just minutes from Wilton Manors, Las Olas, downtown, and the beaches. Photos include virtual staging to help visualize the propertys potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10530064 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1775 Andrews Square 308w
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Thurgood Marshall
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN HARBOR CONDOMINIUM A UNIT 308W PER CDO BK/PG: 4805/198
  • Parcel Number: 494234AA0580
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 308W
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$209,000.00 ($245.88 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue Ph-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

spectacular east views of the river from this penthouse apartment. some updates. gated parking. secure entry to building. manager on site

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010572
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Oakland Park Boulevard 104-d, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$259,000.00

639 Oakland Park Boulevard 104-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Corner Unit ! 2BR/2BA Fully renovated apartment with peaceful garden views. LOW HOA ! This complex is located just on the edge of Wilton Manors and convenient to all the restaurants,s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486643
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 220b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$269,000.00 ($232.70 / sqft )

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo East of I 95 in Oakland Park & adjacent to the Wilton Manors area. Impact windows and doors, two updated bathrooms, updated kitchen with brand new appliances and quartz counter. dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Tennis Club Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$215,000.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

620 Tennis Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Tennis Club of Fort Lauderdale along the Middle River, you enter into a bright Living Room w/ half bath, next to an open kitchen, with custom cabinets, recessed lighting, matching appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537245
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 4b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$214,999.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 4b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful views from this 4th floor unit. Unit has impact doors and windows, secure building with keyed entrance. 40 year inspection has been completed. Building has been upgraded. New lobby, elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538797
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 2f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$250,000.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner 2BR/2BA at Drake Tower Condos in a well maintained community. Recent upgrades include a renovated pool and sun deck. Monthly maintenance covers water, cable, internet, and pest contro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545711
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$245,000.00 ($245.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard K12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in The Racquet Club of Fort Lauderdale is the only one currently available and has been completely remodeled with top of the line cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139539
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive Apt 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$245,000.00 ($255.21 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive Apt 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the famous Tennis Club of Ft Lauderdale along the Middle River, you walk into a tropical Courtyard, entering into a spacious, carpeted Apt. throughout. Original kitchen & bathrooms.. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002853
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$225,000.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

809 Oakland Park Boulevard J10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the heart of Oakland Park! This bright, spacious unit features an open living area, a remodeled kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003338
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 20th Court B8, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$270,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

16 20th Court B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, here it is, priced to sell! Fabulous TH/Condo located in Manor Grove Village Wilton Manors. This ideal unit has newer AC , all hurricane windows & doors. Nice easy floor plan with large living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016828
  2. Provided by Express Realty S FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin