Active
Property Photos
4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  1. Image 1 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  2. Image 2 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  3. Image 3 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  4. Image 4 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  5. Image 5 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  6. Image 6 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  7. Image 7 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  8. Image 8 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  9. Image 9 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  10. Image 10 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  11. Image 11 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  12. Image 12 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  13. Image 13 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  14. Image 14 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  15. Image 15 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  16. Image 16 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  17. Image 17 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  18. Image 18 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  19. Image 19 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  20. Image 20 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  21. Image 21 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  22. Image 22 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  23. Image 23 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  24. Image 24 For 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Description

Priced to sell. Bring your offers for this spacious 3/2 in gated Vizcaya of Palm Aire. This unit features a new eat in kitchen with quality cabinets and appliances Walk by a beautiful fountain at the entrance of you building. Incredibly spacious floorplan features a huge glass enclosed balcony overlooking the community pool and 2 other glasses and screened balconies. Guest bedroom and 3rd bedroom have access to a screened porch. Master bathroom also has a separate screened porch. Unit is being offered furnished to it new owner. Very nice community pool with gym and clubroom right next to the unit. Close to the all new "The Pomp" Harrah's Casino, Top Golf, Shops and restaurants. Motivated sellers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10532839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA GARDENS AT PALM-AIRE CONDO UNIT 262D BLDG 5 PER CDO BK/PG: 13632/917
  • Parcel Number: 494205hk0080
  • Unit Number: 262d
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after King 1840 overall sqft model with impact windows & accordion shutters. Enjoy panoramic pond & golf views from the enclosed balcony. This remodeled 3BR/2.5BA split floorplan condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517413
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Palm Aire Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

4221 Palm Aire Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Country Club,an exceptional community offering a unique blend of comfort,style,and convenience.This 3 bedroom 3 full baths on ground floor lives like a single family home in a resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527235
  2. Provided by Property Source Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$389,000.00

4030 Palm Aire Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR corner condo w/ pond & golf views in Palm Aire. Screened balcony, impact windows, in unit W/D, updated kitchen, bright open living, secure building.Beautifully updated corner residence filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552568
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Cypress Boulevard 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$365,000.00

805 Cypress Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and bright all remodeled apartment offer 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, walking closets, big size eat in kitchen, full size washer and dryer. Screened terrace with a beautiful g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554682
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Palm Aire Drive 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$449,000.00 ($177.33 / sqft )

4110 Palm Aire Drive 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Seville Corner Model in Vizcaya Towers at Palm Aire offering 2,532 sq ft of living space. This 2BR, 3.5BA plus den/office that could be a 3rd bedroom, features 9 ft ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555342
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Oaks Way 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,999.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3505 Oaks Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community! Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind, this home offers high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139551
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Palm Aire Drive 108, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$400,000.00 ($375.94 / sqft )

2800 Palm Aire Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Full reserves. Turnkey, fully furnished, open concept! Contemporary 2/2 on the golf course, 10 minutes to the beach. Washer/dryer hookup! 2 master suites, one w/full golf course view. Huge full impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150871
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 512, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$369,000.00 ($265.47 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 br/ 2ba corner condo on lake. In palm aire. ***seller to install impact windows*** naturally bright updated kitchen and baths, lux vinyl flooring throughout main areas, kitchen opened to livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156329
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Oaks Lane 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00 ($287.05 / sqft )

545 Oaks Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable 3BR/2BA corner unit in Palm Aire! Completely renovated in 2026 with modern design, this private residence features windows in every room for maximum natural light. Enjoy Italian porcelain t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156955
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin