Active
Property Photos
4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  1. Image 1 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  2. Image 2 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  3. Image 3 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  4. Image 4 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  5. Image 5 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  6. Image 6 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  7. Image 7 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  8. Image 8 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  9. Image 9 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  10. Image 10 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  11. Image 11 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  12. Image 12 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  13. Image 13 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  14. Image 14 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  15. Image 15 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  16. Image 16 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  17. Image 17 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  18. Image 18 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  19. Image 19 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  20. Image 20 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  21. Image 21 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  22. Image 22 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  23. Image 23 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  24. Image 24 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  25. Image 25 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  26. Image 26 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  27. Image 27 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  28. Image 28 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  29. Image 29 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  30. Image 30 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  31. Image 31 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  32. Image 32 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  33. Image 33 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  34. Image 34 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  35. Image 35 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  36. Image 36 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  37. Image 37 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  38. Image 38 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  39. Image 39 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  40. Image 40 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  41. Image 41 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  42. Image 42 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  43. Image 43 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  44. Image 44 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  45. Image 45 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  46. Image 46 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  47. Image 47 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  48. Image 48 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  49. Image 49 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  50. Image 50 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  51. Image 51 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  52. Image 52 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  53. Image 53 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  54. Image 54 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  55. Image 55 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  56. Image 56 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  57. Image 57 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  58. Image 58 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  59. Image 59 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  60. Image 60 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  61. Image 61 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  62. Image 62 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  63. Image 63 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  64. Image 64 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  65. Image 65 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  66. Image 66 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  67. Image 67 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  68. Image 68 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  69. Image 69 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  70. Image 70 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  71. Image 71 For 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Description

3BR corner condo w/ pond & golf views in Palm Aire. Screened balcony, impact windows, in unit W/D, updated kitchen, bright open living, secure building.Beautifully updated corner residence filled with natural light and sophisticated finishes.The redesigned kitchen flows into the dining and living areas, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy tranquil pond and golf course views from the spacious screened balcony perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings.Impact windows enhance security and efficiency, while extra windows in all three bedrooms make this corner unit especially bright.In unit washer and dryer add convenience. Located in a well maintained building with secure entry in desirable Palm Aire.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4030 Palm Aire Drive 308
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 958
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: NO. 102 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 308 PER CDO BK/PG: 8839/1
  • Parcel Number: 494205GB0240
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Oaks Lane 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$355,000.00

555 Oaks Lane 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Beautiful all remodeled 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. E model on the top floor. Impact windows, tastefully decorated, gorgeous golf view. Property is being s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after King 1840 overall sqft model with impact windows & accordion shutters. Enjoy panoramic pond & golf views from the enclosed balcony. This remodeled 3BR/2.5BA split floorplan condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517413
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Palm Aire Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

4221 Palm Aire Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Country Club,an exceptional community offering a unique blend of comfort,style,and convenience.This 3 bedroom 3 full baths on ground floor lives like a single family home in a resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527235
  2. Provided by Property Source Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$359,000.00

3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beauty: highly sought after, split bedroom plan, best of all first floor, new washer and dryer, rangesits on the 18th hole of golf course. Community offers jogging trails, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528282
  2. Provided by Veterans Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00

4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Bring your offers for this spacious 3/2 in gated Vizcaya of Palm Aire. This unit features a new eat in kitchen with quality cabinets and appliances Walk by a beautiful fountain at the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532839
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Cypress Boulevard 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$365,000.00

805 Cypress Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful and bright all remodeled apartment offer 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, walking closets, big size eat in kitchen, full size washer and dryer. Screened terrace with a beautiful g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554682
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Palm Aire Drive 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$449,000.00 ($177.33 / sqft )

4110 Palm Aire Drive 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available ground floor Seville Corner Model in Vizcaya Towers at Palm Aire offering 2,532 sq ft of living space. This 2BR, 3.5BA plus den/office that could be a 3rd bedroom, features 9 ft ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555342
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Oaks Way 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,999.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3505 Oaks Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community! Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind, this home offers high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139551
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Palm Aire Drive 108, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$400,000.00 ($375.94 / sqft )

2800 Palm Aire Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Full reserves. Turnkey, fully furnished, open concept! Contemporary 2/2 on the golf course, 10 minutes to the beach. Washer/dryer hookup! 2 master suites, one w/full golf course view. Huge full impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150871
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin