Active
Property Photos
955 Dotterel Road 2304
  1. Image 1 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  2. Image 2 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  3. Image 3 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  4. Image 4 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  5. Image 5 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  6. Image 6 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  7. Image 7 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  8. Image 8 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  9. Image 9 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  10. Image 10 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  11. Image 11 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  12. Image 12 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  13. Image 13 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  14. Image 14 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  15. Image 15 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  16. Image 16 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  17. Image 17 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  18. Image 18 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  19. Image 19 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  20. Image 20 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  21. Image 21 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  22. Image 22 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  23. Image 23 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  24. Image 24 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  25. Image 25 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  26. Image 26 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  27. Image 27 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  28. Image 28 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  29. Image 29 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  30. Image 30 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  31. Image 31 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  32. Image 32 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  33. Image 33 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  34. Image 34 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  35. Image 35 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  36. Image 36 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  37. Image 37 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  38. Image 38 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  39. Image 39 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  40. Image 40 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  41. Image 41 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  42. Image 42 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  43. Image 43 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  44. Image 44 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  45. Image 45 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  46. Image 46 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  47. Image 47 For 955 Dotterel Road 2304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 955 Dotterel Road 2304, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Booking for Fall/Winter 2026 2027. Beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in East Delray Beach located in the desirable Racquet Club community. This turnkey seasonal rental features brand new furniture, appliances, washer and dryer, and an exquisite water view from your private balcony. This resort style community offers 2 heated pools, hot tub, tennis courts (membership available), modern fitness center, and scenic walking paths. Conveniently located directly across from the ProWorld Tennis Academy. Prime East Delray location just over 1 mile to the beach (approximately 5 minutes) and minutes to world famous Downtown Delray Beach, locally known as "The Ave," featuring top restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and entertainment. Walking distance to major conveniences including Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, Publix, Target, and more. No pets. No smoking. $100 monthly electric allowance. 13% Florida short term rental tax applies (leases under 181 days) plus $250 cleaning fee. Minimum 3 month rental, preference for 6 month lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 955 Dotterel Road 2304
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB II COND UNIT 2304
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160022304
  • Unit Number: 2304
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,750.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157588
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162815
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views from this Beautifully decorated first floor apartment. 2 Bed and 2 Bath with updated kitchen with new appliances. Laundry in the unit with a new washer and Dryer. Comes totally Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163991
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream luxury retreat in Florida! This exquisite 1st floor condo offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor living experience, perfectly situated on the shores of a serene lake and just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165321
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA rental with over $150,000 in upgrades, featuring brand new appliances and high end designer finishes throughout. This open concept floor plan offers generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167811
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Delray Beach location! This big corner unit light, bright and breezy, offers a desirable split floor plan and tranquil lake views in the highly sought after Building 6 of Delray Racquet Club. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168131
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1112, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious Delray Beach living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for rent in Delray Racquet Club. This FULLY FURNISHED ground floor unit features an coastal contemporary de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169202
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin