Active
Property Photos
876 Jeffery Street
  1. Image 1 For 876 Jeffery Street
  2. Image 2 For 876 Jeffery Street
  3. Image 3 For 876 Jeffery Street
  4. Image 4 For 876 Jeffery Street
  5. Image 5 For 876 Jeffery Street
  6. Image 6 For 876 Jeffery Street
  7. Image 7 For 876 Jeffery Street
  8. Image 8 For 876 Jeffery Street
  9. Image 9 For 876 Jeffery Street
  10. Image 10 For 876 Jeffery Street
  11. Image 11 For 876 Jeffery Street
  12. Image 12 For 876 Jeffery Street
  13. Image 13 For 876 Jeffery Street
  14. Image 14 For 876 Jeffery Street
  15. Image 15 For 876 Jeffery Street
  16. Image 16 For 876 Jeffery Street
  17. Image 17 For 876 Jeffery Street
  18. Image 18 For 876 Jeffery Street
  19. Image 19 For 876 Jeffery Street
  20. Image 20 For 876 Jeffery Street
  21. Image 21 For 876 Jeffery Street
  22. Image 22 For 876 Jeffery Street
  23. Image 23 For 876 Jeffery Street
  24. Image 24 For 876 Jeffery Street
  25. Image 25 For 876 Jeffery Street
  26. Image 26 For 876 Jeffery Street
  27. Image 27 For 876 Jeffery Street
  28. Image 28 For 876 Jeffery Street
  29. Image 29 For 876 Jeffery Street
  30. Image 30 For 876 Jeffery Street
  31. Image 31 For 876 Jeffery Street
  32. Image 32 For 876 Jeffery Street
  33. Image 33 For 876 Jeffery Street
  34. Image 34 For 876 Jeffery Street
  35. Image 35 For 876 Jeffery Street
  36. Image 36 For 876 Jeffery Street
  37. Image 37 For 876 Jeffery Street
  38. Image 38 For 876 Jeffery Street
  39. Image 39 For 876 Jeffery Street
  40. Image 40 For 876 Jeffery Street
  41. Image 41 For 876 Jeffery Street
  42. Image 42 For 876 Jeffery Street
  43. Image 43 For 876 Jeffery Street
  44. Image 44 For 876 Jeffery Street
  45. Image 45 For 876 Jeffery Street
  46. Image 46 For 876 Jeffery Street
  47. Image 47 For 876 Jeffery Street
  48. Image 48 For 876 Jeffery Street
  49. Image 49 For 876 Jeffery Street
  50. Image 50 For 876 Jeffery Street
  51. Image 51 For 876 Jeffery Street
  52. Image 52 For 876 Jeffery Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 876 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Experience true waterfront living in this Direct Intracoastal 3BR/2.5BA townhome with a one car garage in a premier gated East Boca community, perfectly situated between Downtown Boca and Delray Beach. This stunning Mid Century Modern renovation showcases a sleek open kitchen, high gloss cabinetry, Carrara style waterfall counters, and state of the art appliances. Enjoy Nordic inspired Italian porcelain flooring in natural light washed oak (10x60) throughout, spa inspired baths, and seamless glass railings on the stairs and upper hallway. Fully outfitted with PGT impact windows and sliding door. Step outside to your private waterfront oasis, watch the sunrise and boats cruise by while you unwind in your outdoor hot tub. Truly a showstopper!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 876 Jeffery Street
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA QUAY PH 3 LT 140
  • Parcel Number: 06434704480001400
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Trieste Way, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,045,000.00 ($322.13 / sqft )

5660 Trieste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST VALUE East Boca ''Bellavita'' model and Motivated seller! Built by Toll Brothers, this 3 story townhome features 3 generous size bedrooms, a very large flex space downstairs, 3 1/2 baths, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127730
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Russell Drive 1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,049,000.00 ($852.85 / sqft )

1005 Russell Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal end unit townhouse with monthly HOA dues of $333. Optional private dockage available to residents for $200 per year. 6 unit community on a point lot with wide water views. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159436
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Briskel Pointe Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,350,000.00 ($544.57 / sqft )

6813 Briskel Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRISKEL POINTE IS ALREADY 25% SOLD OUT. Briskel Pointe by Brenner Development Group is Boca Raton's newest boutique luxury enclave, redefining modern indoor outdoor living. Each architecturally striki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167144
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5580 Trieste Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,150,000.00 ($286.71 / sqft )

5580 Trieste Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed, modified Bellavita model 3 story townhouse with a private elevator for added convenience that provides access to all levels. Located in the gated community of Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169380
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Jeffery Street 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($734.48 / sqft )

780 Jeffery Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome with SE exposure in a boutique Boca Raton boating community of just 6 townhomes. This beautifully updated townhome boasts a luxury gourmet kitchen designed for culinary m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Trieste Way, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($311.41 / sqft )

5645 Trieste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Trieste, the pinnacle of luxury living in East Boca Raton! This Casa Luna Model townhome, located in a prestigious 12 acre gated community built by Toll Brothers, offers elegance, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027226
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin