Active
Property Photos
5660 Trieste Way
  1. Image 1 For 5660 Trieste Way
  2. Image 2 For 5660 Trieste Way
  3. Image 3 For 5660 Trieste Way
  4. Image 4 For 5660 Trieste Way
  5. Image 5 For 5660 Trieste Way
  6. Image 6 For 5660 Trieste Way
  7. Image 7 For 5660 Trieste Way
  8. Image 8 For 5660 Trieste Way
  9. Image 9 For 5660 Trieste Way
  10. Image 10 For 5660 Trieste Way
  11. Image 11 For 5660 Trieste Way
  12. Image 12 For 5660 Trieste Way
  13. Image 13 For 5660 Trieste Way
  14. Image 14 For 5660 Trieste Way
  15. Image 15 For 5660 Trieste Way
  16. Image 16 For 5660 Trieste Way
  17. Image 17 For 5660 Trieste Way
  18. Image 18 For 5660 Trieste Way
  19. Image 19 For 5660 Trieste Way
  20. Image 20 For 5660 Trieste Way
  21. Image 21 For 5660 Trieste Way
  22. Image 22 For 5660 Trieste Way
  23. Image 23 For 5660 Trieste Way
  24. Image 24 For 5660 Trieste Way
  25. Image 25 For 5660 Trieste Way
  26. Image 26 For 5660 Trieste Way
  27. Image 27 For 5660 Trieste Way
  28. Image 28 For 5660 Trieste Way
  29. Image 29 For 5660 Trieste Way
  30. Image 30 For 5660 Trieste Way
  31. Image 31 For 5660 Trieste Way
  32. Image 32 For 5660 Trieste Way
  33. Image 33 For 5660 Trieste Way
  34. Image 34 For 5660 Trieste Way
  35. Image 35 For 5660 Trieste Way
  36. Image 36 For 5660 Trieste Way
  37. Image 37 For 5660 Trieste Way
  38. Image 38 For 5660 Trieste Way
  39. Image 39 For 5660 Trieste Way
  40. Image 40 For 5660 Trieste Way
  41. Image 41 For 5660 Trieste Way
  42. Image 42 For 5660 Trieste Way
  43. Image 43 For 5660 Trieste Way
  44. Image 44 For 5660 Trieste Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,045,000

Address: 5660 Trieste Way, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

THE BEST VALUE East Boca ''Bellavita'' model and Motivated seller! Built by Toll Brothers, this 3 story townhome features 3 generous size bedrooms, a very large flex space downstairs, 3 1/2 baths, private elevator, high ceilings, impact windows, updated kitchen cabinetry, new dishwasher, refrigerator, gas stove, new A/C and much more ... Amazing East Boca Location close to the Best Beaches, Great Restaurants, Trendy Delray Beach, Night Life, Upscale Town Center Mall, Whole Foods, Trader Joes, Museums, Golf/pickleball. First level has an interior elevator, 2 car garage, a Private Backyard with no rear neighbors, Family Room / office and a full bathroom. Second level features an open concept kitchen, family room, dining room, living room and a half bath. CREDIT FOR ROOF / UPGRADES. Third level boasts and oversized primary suite and primary bath with dual sinks, separate shower and large tub, 2 additional guest bedrooms, another full bath and the laundry room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11127730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5660 Trieste Way
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $1,045,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRIESTE AT BOCA LT 24
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434705400000240
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 876 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,150,000.00

876 Jeffery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true waterfront living in this Direct Intracoastal 3BR/2.5BA townhome with a one car garage in a premier gated East Boca community, perfectly situated between Downtown Boca and Delray Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540715
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Francesca Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$950,000.00 ($236.67 / sqft )

604 Francesca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and elegantly appointed, this 4 bedroom + den/office townhome offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless comfort. The chef's kitchen impresses with quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Russell Drive 1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,049,000.00 ($852.85 / sqft )

1005 Russell Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal end unit townhouse with monthly HOA dues of $333. Optional private dockage available to residents for $200 per year. 6 unit community on a point lot with wide water views. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159436
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5580 Trieste Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,150,000.00 ($286.71 / sqft )

5580 Trieste Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed, modified Bellavita model 3 story townhouse with a private elevator for added convenience that provides access to all levels. Located in the gated community of Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169380
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Via Poinciana Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$965,000.00 ($324.92 / sqft )

71 Via Poinciana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated two story end unit villa lives like a private single family home, offering over 2,400 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and parking for up to 4 vehicles. Perfectly positioned directly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008471
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Jeffery Street 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($734.48 / sqft )

780 Jeffery Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome with SE exposure in a boutique Boca Raton boating community of just 6 townhomes. This beautifully updated townhome boasts a luxury gourmet kitchen designed for culinary m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Trieste Way, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($311.41 / sqft )

5645 Trieste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Trieste, the pinnacle of luxury living in East Boca Raton! This Casa Luna Model townhome, located in a prestigious 12 acre gated community built by Toll Brothers, offers elegance, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027226
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin