Active
Property Photos
1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  1. Image 1 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  2. Image 2 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  3. Image 3 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  4. Image 4 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  5. Image 5 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  6. Image 6 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  7. Image 7 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  8. Image 8 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  9. Image 9 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  10. Image 10 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  11. Image 11 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  12. Image 12 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  13. Image 13 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  14. Image 14 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  15. Image 15 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  16. Image 16 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  17. Image 17 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  18. Image 18 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  19. Image 19 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  20. Image 20 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  21. Image 21 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  22. Image 22 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  23. Image 23 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  24. Image 24 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  25. Image 25 For 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 1045 Flagler Avenue 717, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Seller financing available investor friendly 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with washer dryer in unit. Hoa fee is $365 a month. Vacant and clean unit. Updated kitchen and nice tile flooring in entire unit. Second floor unit. Assigned parking space directly in front of unit. Pets ok. Rent from day one ok. Last time it was rented was for $2,000 a month. Easy to get approved for both owners and tenants. Ceiling/roof is solid concrete. Come and see it for your next investment or home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10542001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1045 Flagler Avenue 717
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Legal/Accounting, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: SOUTH FLAGLER CONDO UNIT 717 BLDG 1045 PER CDO BK/PG: 43706/795
  • Parcel Number: 494202BH0170
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 717
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 end unit. Very private. One and a half miles from the beach. Walking distance to dining and shopping. Priced to sell. All cash offers only. Some owner financing may be available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502491
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cypress Road 113, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$164,900.00

140 Cypress Road 113 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a well maintained community just minutes from the beach. A great opportunity for first time buyers to add their personal style and build equity.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554087
  2. Provided by Campbell Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 19th Avenue 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33060
$189,000.00 ($277.94 / sqft )

490 19th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner unit 1 /1 spacious condo on 1st floor * water & Trash included tiled + 55 community * only one person has to has 55 and the others occupants 16+ no pets, no minimum credit score req

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549875
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 712, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$159,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

1045 Flagler Avenue 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2/2 condo priced below market value! Lease immediatelyno waiting period. Washer & dryer inside unit. Renovated bathrooms. Excellent opportunity for rental income or affordable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159041
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Cypress Road 827, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$160,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

128 Cypress Road 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for you to move in after closing! East building, with a view of the tennis courts. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit. Bring all of your design/ ideas here. Nearby restaurants, grocery stores. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452170
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Cypress Road 342, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$181,990.00 ($219.27 / sqft )

255 Cypress Road 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner unit in superb location of revitalized pompano beach!!! Quiet & serene pool & clubhouse view!!! Remodeled white kitchen with open breakfast bar! Updated baths,tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502929
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$170,000.00

1105 Flagler Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms And 2 Bathroom Totally Updated Kitchen And Bathrooms. Washer And Dryer In Unit, WaterIncluded, All ages Welcome! Will be vacant on Tuesday may 20, 2025. Ready For Immediate Move In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535569
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$165,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset! New A/C and impact windows/doors, tile floors throughout, open floor plan and under 3 miles to the beach!!!! One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Cypress Road 317, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$179,000.00

136 Cypress Road 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION!! Centrally located in the heart of Pompano Beach!! Minutes to the Beach, the New Downtown, I 95, the Florida Turnpike, Golf, Pompano Airport, Casino and so much more! Beautiful condo c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544852
  2. Provided by LXRE INC
  3. Provided through