Active
Property Photos
121 3rd Avenue 106
  1. Image 1 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  2. Image 2 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  3. Image 3 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  4. Image 4 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  5. Image 5 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  6. Image 6 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  7. Image 7 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  8. Image 8 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  9. Image 9 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  10. Image 10 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  11. Image 11 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  12. Image 12 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  13. Image 13 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  14. Image 14 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  15. Image 15 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  16. Image 16 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  17. Image 17 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  18. Image 18 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  19. Image 19 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  20. Image 20 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  21. Image 21 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  22. Image 22 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  23. Image 23 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  24. Image 24 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  25. Image 25 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  26. Image 26 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  27. Image 27 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  28. Image 28 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  29. Image 29 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  30. Image 30 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  31. Image 31 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  32. Image 32 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  33. Image 33 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  34. Image 34 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  35. Image 35 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  36. Image 36 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  37. Image 37 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  38. Image 38 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  39. Image 39 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  40. Image 40 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  41. Image 41 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  42. Image 42 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
  43. Image 43 For 121 3rd Avenue 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004

Description

One mile to the beach.. One person must be 55+ in this annual rental 1st floor condo in dania. Fully furnished the view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of wine. Breakfast in your sunny kitchen. Dania beach & hollywood broadwalk all within biking distance. Transportation close for daytime excursions. Many new restaurants & stores in the area. Dania pointe has 1 million square feet of retail, restaurants & hotels. 20 minutes to sawgrass mall. 30 minutes to south beach, the port, airport & fort lauderdale is a few miles away. Laundry room on every floor with new automated washers & dryers. Tenant to pay fpl & internet. Basic cable & h20 included. Also available short term for $2300 6 month minimum as per owner... Renters insurance yes! Pets no!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544607 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 121 3rd Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Hobby Room, Sauna, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK LAKES VIEW C CONDO UNIT 106
  • Parcel Number: 504234ac0060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Sheridan  108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,150.00

529 Sheridan 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner property with split floor plan with a view of the preserve from all rooms of the condo. New counter tops, new flooring, and cooking top. Walking distance to the beach, shopping, ban

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Sheridan Street 2061, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

529 Sheridan Street 2061 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH! INCREDIBLE VIEWS OF THE PRESERVE AND AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001372
  2. Provided by Joe Caprio & Co. Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00

121 3rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor furnished condo in dania. One person must be 55+... Tastefully furnished and comfortable... Turn key... The view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of wine.. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544760
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 3rd Avenue 303, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$1,900.00

1025 3rd Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water & pool view. Newly painted 2 bedroow/2 bath spacious apartment in meadowbrook lakes. All wood look laminate flooring, eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living/dining room combi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully furnished 1 bed/1.5 bath (5 5B) Condo in Dania Beach on higher 5th Floor! Available for a SHORT TERM (min 3 months, max 6 months). ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166142
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 3rd Avenue 307, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1341 3rd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly renovated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Sheridan East community; Freshly painted with brand new laminate flooring and a new, in unit washer and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 3rd Avenue 305, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1450 3rd Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment located in the desirable Sheridan East Condominium, very close to Hollywood Beach! This spacious and comfortable condo has been recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017776
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 3rd Avenue 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 3rd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condo for rent in beautiful dania beach. Unit can be rented fiurnished or unfurinshed. This outstanding unit has been remodeled and updated. Gorgeous kitchen with all ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024113
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 5th Avenue 202, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$1,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1024 5th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,144 SQFT of clean and spacious living space. Step inside to find a beautifully furnished interior that's bathed in natural light, creating a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024839
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 3rd Street 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,000.00

401 3rd Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKEFRONT RETREAT | FULLY UPDATED & MOVE IN READY Experience the best of Dania Beach in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the sought after Meadowbrook Lakes community. This bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535342
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin