Active
Property Photos
401 3rd Street 308
  1. Image 1 For 401 3rd Street 308
  2. Image 1 For 401 3rd Street 308
  3. Image 2 For 401 3rd Street 308
  4. Image 2 For 401 3rd Street 308
  5. Image 3 For 401 3rd Street 308
  6. Image 3 For 401 3rd Street 308
  7. Image 4 For 401 3rd Street 308
  8. Image 4 For 401 3rd Street 308
  9. Image 5 For 401 3rd Street 308
  10. Image 5 For 401 3rd Street 308
  11. Image 6 For 401 3rd Street 308
  12. Image 6 For 401 3rd Street 308
  13. Image 7 For 401 3rd Street 308
  14. Image 7 For 401 3rd Street 308
  15. Image 8 For 401 3rd Street 308
  16. Image 8 For 401 3rd Street 308
  17. Image 9 For 401 3rd Street 308
  18. Image 9 For 401 3rd Street 308
  19. Image 10 For 401 3rd Street 308
  20. Image 10 For 401 3rd Street 308
  21. Image 11 For 401 3rd Street 308
  22. Image 11 For 401 3rd Street 308
  23. Image 12 For 401 3rd Street 308
  24. Image 12 For 401 3rd Street 308
  25. Image 13 For 401 3rd Street 308
  26. Image 13 For 401 3rd Street 308
  27. Image 14 For 401 3rd Street 308
  28. Image 14 For 401 3rd Street 308
  29. Image 15 For 401 3rd Street 308
  30. Image 15 For 401 3rd Street 308
  31. Image 16 For 401 3rd Street 308
  32. Image 16 For 401 3rd Street 308
  33. Image 17 For 401 3rd Street 308
  34. Image 17 For 401 3rd Street 308
  35. Image 18 For 401 3rd Street 308
  36. Image 18 For 401 3rd Street 308
  37. Image 19 For 401 3rd Street 308
  38. Image 19 For 401 3rd Street 308
  39. Image 20 For 401 3rd Street 308
  40. Image 20 For 401 3rd Street 308
  41. Image 21 For 401 3rd Street 308
  42. Image 21 For 401 3rd Street 308
  43. Image 22 For 401 3rd Street 308
  44. Image 22 For 401 3rd Street 308
  45. Image 23 For 401 3rd Street 308
  46. Image 23 For 401 3rd Street 308
  47. Image 24 For 401 3rd Street 308
  48. Image 24 For 401 3rd Street 308
  49. Image 25 For 401 3rd Street 308
  50. Image 25 For 401 3rd Street 308
  51. Image 26 For 401 3rd Street 308
  52. Image 26 For 401 3rd Street 308
  53. Image 27 For 401 3rd Street 308
  54. Image 27 For 401 3rd Street 308
  55. Image 28 For 401 3rd Street 308
  56. Image 28 For 401 3rd Street 308
  57. Image 29 For 401 3rd Street 308
  58. Image 29 For 401 3rd Street 308
  59. Image 30 For 401 3rd Street 308
  60. Image 30 For 401 3rd Street 308
  61. Image 31 For 401 3rd Street 308
  62. Image 31 For 401 3rd Street 308
  63. Image 32 For 401 3rd Street 308
  64. Image 32 For 401 3rd Street 308
  65. Image 33 For 401 3rd Street 308
  66. Image 33 For 401 3rd Street 308
  67. Image 34 For 401 3rd Street 308
  68. Image 34 For 401 3rd Street 308
  69. Image 35 For 401 3rd Street 308
  70. Image 35 For 401 3rd Street 308
  71. Image 36 For 401 3rd Street 308
  72. Image 37 For 401 3rd Street 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 401 3rd Street 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004

Description

STUNNING LAKEFRONT RETREAT | FULLY UPDATED & MOVE IN READY Experience the best of Dania Beach in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the sought after Meadowbrook Lakes community. This bright, third floor unit features a brand new kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and stylish finishes. The entire home has been freshly painted and features new bathroom vanities, providing a clean, contemporary feel throughout.Relax on your private, screened in balcony with serene blue water lake views and refreshing ocean breezes. Offered fully furnished, this home is perfect for a primary residence or a seasonal getaway. Meadowbrook Lakes is an all ages community just 5 minutes from the beach, Dania Pointe, Fort Lauderdale Airport, and the famous Hollywood Boardwalk.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 401 3rd Street 308
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK LAKES VIEW I CONDO UNIT 308
  • Parcel Number: 514203ck0240
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Sheridan  108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,150.00

529 Sheridan 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner property with split floor plan with a view of the preserve from all rooms of the condo. New counter tops, new flooring, and cooking top. Walking distance to the beach, shopping, ban

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Sheridan Street 2061, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

529 Sheridan Street 2061 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH! INCREDIBLE VIEWS OF THE PRESERVE AND AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001372
  2. Provided by Joe Caprio & Co. Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,000.00

121 3rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One mile to the beach.. One person must be 55+ in this annual rental. 1st floor condo in dania. Fully furnished the view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of wine. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544607
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00

121 3rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor furnished condo in dania. One person must be 55+... Tastefully furnished and comfortable... Turn key... The view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of wine.. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544760
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 3rd Avenue 303, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$1,900.00

1025 3rd Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water & pool view. Newly painted 2 bedroow/2 bath spacious apartment in meadowbrook lakes. All wood look laminate flooring, eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living/dining room combi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully furnished 1 bed/1.5 bath (5 5B) Condo in Dania Beach on higher 5th Floor! Available for a SHORT TERM (min 3 months, max 6 months). ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166142
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 3rd Avenue 307, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1341 3rd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly renovated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Sheridan East community; Freshly painted with brand new laminate flooring and a new, in unit washer and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 3rd Avenue 305, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1450 3rd Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment located in the desirable Sheridan East Condominium, very close to Hollywood Beach! This spacious and comfortable condo has been recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017776
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 3rd Avenue 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 3rd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condo for rent in beautiful dania beach. Unit can be rented fiurnished or unfurinshed. This outstanding unit has been remodeled and updated. Gorgeous kitchen with all ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024113
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 5th Avenue 202, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$1,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1024 5th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,144 SQFT of clean and spacious living space. Step inside to find a beautifully furnished interior that's bathed in natural light, creating a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024839
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin