Active
Property Photos
3213 16th Street 112
  1. Image 1 For 3213 16th Street 112
  2. Image 1 For 3213 16th Street 112
  3. Image 2 For 3213 16th Street 112
  4. Image 3 For 3213 16th Street 112
  5. Image 4 For 3213 16th Street 112
  6. Image 5 For 3213 16th Street 112
  7. Image 6 For 3213 16th Street 112
  8. Image 7 For 3213 16th Street 112
  9. Image 8 For 3213 16th Street 112
  10. Image 9 For 3213 16th Street 112
  11. Image 10 For 3213 16th Street 112
  12. Image 11 For 3213 16th Street 112
  13. Image 12 For 3213 16th Street 112
  14. Image 13 For 3213 16th Street 112
  15. Image 14 For 3213 16th Street 112
  16. Image 15 For 3213 16th Street 112
  17. Image 16 For 3213 16th Street 112
  18. Image 17 For 3213 16th Street 112
  19. Image 18 For 3213 16th Street 112
  20. Image 19 For 3213 16th Street 112
  21. Image 20 For 3213 16th Street 112
  22. Image 21 For 3213 16th Street 112
  23. Image 22 For 3213 16th Street 112
  24. Image 23 For 3213 16th Street 112
  25. Image 24 For 3213 16th Street 112
  26. Image 25 For 3213 16th Street 112
  27. Image 26 For 3213 16th Street 112
  28. Image 27 For 3213 16th Street 112
  29. Image 28 For 3213 16th Street 112
  30. Image 29 For 3213 16th Street 112
  31. Image 30 For 3213 16th Street 112
  32. Image 31 For 3213 16th Street 112
  33. Image 32 For 3213 16th Street 112
  34. Image 33 For 3213 16th Street 112
  35. Image 34 For 3213 16th Street 112
  36. Image 35 For 3213 16th Street 112
  37. Image 36 For 3213 16th Street 112
  38. Image 37 For 3213 16th Street 112
  39. Image 38 For 3213 16th Street 112
  40. Image 39 For 3213 16th Street 112
  41. Image 40 For 3213 16th Street 112
  42. Image 41 For 3213 16th Street 112
  43. Image 42 For 3213 16th Street 112
  44. Image 43 For 3213 16th Street 112
  45. Image 44 For 3213 16th Street 112
  46. Image 45 For 3213 16th Street 112
  47. Image 46 For 3213 16th Street 112
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,999

Address: 3213 16th Street 112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Corner unit 2bed/2. 5 bth one of a kind townhouse with a 1 car garage. Take a short stroll to the beach or intracoastal park. This property is updated throughout including a newer kitchen and baths. The upstairs have 2 primary suites. Beautifull flooring throughout. Enjoy the back patio and privacy fenced yard. The patio is made of pvc like material and will last lifetime. Pet friendly community with a pool. This is not just a property; it is a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Dont miss out on your chance to call this exquisite property home! Schedule your private tour and step into your coastal paradise! No rentals allowed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3213 16th Street 112
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $335
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1493
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1080
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: OCEAN CLUB TOWNHOMES CONDO UNIT 112 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG 14940/801
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484330gb0060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: TOWNHOUSE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$555,000.00

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lauderdale by the sea lifestyle with beach access just moments away! Welcome to this sun filled, corner townhome in the gated boutique community of ocean walk. Ideally located between the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546332
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($336.52 / sqft )

3250 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 level corner townhome with a 1 car garage and private interior elevator exclusively for the homeownerideal for handicap accessibility in Oceanview Condo Townhomes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005429
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($551.06 / sqft )

2555 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY available waterfront townhome and DEEDED dock slip. Deep Water (NO fixed bridges). This is a MUST see! There is nothing else like this Townhome/Dock setup in South Florida. This waterfront fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021245
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 13th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$545,000.00 ($330.30 / sqft )

3225 13th Street 201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle just steps from the sand at 3225 NE 13th Street, Unit 201 in Pompano Beach. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome is just a 3 minute walk to the ocean, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021330
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street Ne 6, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$598,500.00 ($336.24 / sqft )

3250 12th Street Ne 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of the new pompano beach in this 3bed/3. 5 bath townhouse located 1 block from the beach! The home is completely updated. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$570,000.00 ($349.69 / sqft )

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceanwalk Villas. This Boutique Complex of just 47 Townhomes is directly across from the Town Beach access and walking distance to the Shops of Sea Ranch Lakes and Downtown Lauderdale by t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin