Active
Property Photos
3001 Ocean Drive 647
  1. Image 1 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  2. Image 2 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  3. Image 3 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  4. Image 4 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  5. Image 5 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  6. Image 6 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  7. Image 7 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  8. Image 8 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  9. Image 9 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  10. Image 10 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  11. Image 11 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  12. Image 12 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  13. Image 13 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  14. Image 14 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  15. Image 15 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  16. Image 16 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  17. Image 17 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  18. Image 18 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  19. Image 19 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  20. Image 20 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  21. Image 21 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  22. Image 22 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  23. Image 23 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  24. Image 24 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  25. Image 25 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  26. Image 26 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  27. Image 27 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  28. Image 28 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  29. Image 29 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  30. Image 30 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  31. Image 31 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  32. Image 32 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  33. Image 33 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  34. Image 34 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  35. Image 35 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  36. Image 36 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  37. Image 37 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  38. Image 38 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  39. Image 39 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  40. Image 40 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  41. Image 41 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  42. Image 42 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  43. Image 43 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  44. Image 44 For 3001 Ocean Drive 647
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 3001 Ocean Drive 647, Hollywood, FL 33019

Description

. ONLY 2 MONTHS TO MOVE IN. FIRST & SECURITY.. Live the ultimate South Florida resort lifestyle in this stunning oceanfront condo located in the heart of Hollywood Beach. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from a completely renovated, Impact glass windows, full service beachfront building with private beach access. Building Features & Amenities: Direct oceanfront location, Private beach with resort style servicesLarge heated pool & hot spa, elegant cabanas, State of the art fitness center, Sauna, steam room with Full locker rooms, Billiard & ping pong table, beautifully renovated common areas, 24 hour security & conciergePrime Location: Minutes to Aventura Mall, walking distance to new Publix Supermarket and shopping, this condo offers luxury, comfort, and an unbeatable oceanfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548662 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3001 Ocean Drive 647
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES ON HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO UNIT 647 EAST PER CDO BK/PG: 39234/1267
  • Parcel Number: 514224ap3090
  • Unit Number: 647
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00

2600 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Connecticut Street 107, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,500.00

329 Connecticut Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE is $695 Hollywood Beach oasis! Vacation/ Seasonal! Available April to September 2026 This modern and cozy studio is just steps away from Hollywood Beach and situated on the iconic Holl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535102
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 338, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

2501 Ocean Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning oceanfront retreat at 2501 S. Ocean Drive Apt 338, Hollywood Beach, FL 33019! This fully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548342
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Van Buren Street 102, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

201 Van Buren Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

All inclusive price! Live your summer at the beach! This is a direct oceanfront, first floor, fully furnished studio unit directly on the beach and the exciting hollywood broadwalk. Impact windows,

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555412
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 109, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for 6 12 months seasonal or annual rental! One of a kind condo with extra large ocean view patio and steps to the beach!! Find your paradise in this spacious fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Ocean Drive 1509, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,550.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3111 Ocean Drive 1509 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seasonal rental! From june 2026 december 2026. Welcome to paradise! Fully furnished & all utilities included. Outstanding intercostal & ocean views, hollywood boardwalk, include free wifi with high sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008396
  2. Provided by South Florida's Finest Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 4a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Intracoastal dream at 1600 S Ocean Drive in Hollywood, where your morning coffee comes with water views and your evenings end in golden sunsets bouncing off the boats. White cabinetry, clean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009020
  2. Provided by Dominion Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin