Active
Property Photos
2500 16th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 2500 16th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 2500 16th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 2500 16th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 2500 16th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 2500 16th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 2500 16th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 2500 16th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 2500 16th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 2500 16th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 2500 16th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 2500 16th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 2500 16th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 2500 16th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 2500 16th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 2500 16th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 2500 16th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 2500 16th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 2500 16th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 2500 16th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 2500 16th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 2500 16th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 2500 16th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 2500 16th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 2500 16th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 2500 16th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 2500 16th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 2500 16th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 2500 16th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 2500 16th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 2500 16th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 2500 16th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 2500 16th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 2500 16th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 2500 16th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 2500 16th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 2500 16th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 2500 16th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 2500 16th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 2500 16th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 2500 16th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33305

Description

This duplex on a massive corner lot is a turnkey house hack. Live in the updated 3/2 main house and let the 1/1 help pay your mortgage with short or long term rental opportunity. Both units feature updated kitchens, open layouts, and tons of natural light. Separate laundry for each unit adds tenant appeal. Opportunity for garage conversion to studio or office (plans attached) or possible expansion of master bedroom of the 3/2. Large corner lot with ample parking for 7 8 vehicles, one car garage, and a two car carport. Private fenced yard. Located just west of Federal Highway, minutes to Wilton Manors dining, downtown Fort Lauderdale, beaches, and the airport. With impact windows and vacant units ready for immediate launch, this is a rare, No HOA opportunity in the heart of Wilton Manors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549038 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2500 16th Avenue
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 98
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MANOR SQUARE 38-47 B LOT 10
  • Parcel Number: 494226270110
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: B-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1924 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,099,000.00

1924 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the highly desirable Poinsettia Heights neighborhood. This home has been meticulously cared for with love, from the open living and family rooms to the picturesqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495877
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,074,900.00 ($399.15 / sqft )

2308 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Coral Ridge Opportunity Exceptional Views & Endless Potential Discover a rare opportunity to create your dream home in the highly sought after Coral Ridge neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Sit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012682
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$885,000.00 ($538.98 / sqft )

1910 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Into this beautifully designed white chic residence where elegance meets effortless comfort. Bathed in natural light, this home showcases a crisp Interior style and reflects a refined minimalist

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013668
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$875,000.00 ($323.95 / sqft )

1627 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a detached remodeled guest house in the heart of Poinsettia Heights, offering flexibility, privacy, and income potential! The main home features a functional 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013690
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 20th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,025,000.00 ($590.44 / sqft )

1717 20th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine 1717 NE 20th Ave, a residence designed for comfortable living and everyday functionality. The kitchen includes a central island, complemented by an accent backsplash and all stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016853
  2. Provided by Opendoor Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 16th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,099,000.00 ($377.79 / sqft )

53 16th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Property with Two Buildings Prime Fort Lauderdale Located in desirable Fort Lauderdale, this beautifully renovated property features two separate structures one in the front and on

  1. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022133
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,100,000.00 ($645.92 / sqft )

917 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a highly sought after home in the desirable Middle River Terrace neighborhood. Ideally located within walking distance to FLHS, a public dock perfect for paddle boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025797
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Middle River Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$999,000.00 ($568.26 / sqft )

2456 Middle River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral Ridge Dry Lot available for renovation or New Home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin