Active
Property Photos
2937 11 Place
  1. Image 1 For 2937 11 Place
  2. Image 2 For 2937 11 Place
  3. Image 3 For 2937 11 Place
  4. Image 4 For 2937 11 Place
  5. Image 5 For 2937 11 Place
  6. Image 6 For 2937 11 Place
  7. Image 7 For 2937 11 Place
  8. Image 8 For 2937 11 Place
  9. Image 9 For 2937 11 Place
  10. Image 10 For 2937 11 Place
  11. Image 11 For 2937 11 Place
  12. Image 12 For 2937 11 Place
  13. Image 13 For 2937 11 Place
  14. Image 14 For 2937 11 Place
  15. Image 15 For 2937 11 Place
  16. Image 16 For 2937 11 Place
  17. Image 17 For 2937 11 Place
  18. Image 18 For 2937 11 Place
  19. Image 19 For 2937 11 Place
  20. Image 20 For 2937 11 Place
  21. Image 21 For 2937 11 Place
  22. Image 22 For 2937 11 Place
  23. Image 23 For 2937 11 Place
  24. Image 24 For 2937 11 Place
  25. Image 25 For 2937 11 Place
  26. Image 26 For 2937 11 Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 2937 11 Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Fully updated 2BD/2.5BA townhouse located in the desirable Waterford Courtyards community. This move in ready home offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and a relaxed lifestyle just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and major highways. Upstairs features brand new carpeting, custom finished closets, and a luxurious primary suite with a travertine shower. Additional highlights include in unit private laundry, no popcorn ceilings, and an all ages community. Furniture is negotiable. FHA/VA approved | An excellent opportunity for first time buyers! New roof and fence progress by the HOA. No assessment or increase of the HOA
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2937 11 Place
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD COURTYARDS ADDITION 125-44 B POR OF PARCEL A DESC AS COMM ATSW COR OF PAR A, N ALG W/L 879.09 NE 140.75 TO POB
  • Parcel Number: 484210110243
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$400,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E Reduced More Like This

Terrific 4/2.5 bath Fee simple townhouse in Deer Creek Country Club. Over 2000 sq feet of living space Coming soon !!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Waterford Drive 2852, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,000.00

2852 Waterford Drive 2852 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful updated and move in ready corner townhouse! This bright, spacious home features tile floors on the main level and wood laminate upstairs. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer & dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536450
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1997 Discovery Circle 1997, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,000.00

1997 Discovery Circle 1997 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This complex is a hidden gem, just minutes to the beach! One car garage with stunning lake views. Very well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550930
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 15th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$339,999.00 ($271.13 / sqft )

2734 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA fee simple townhouse with everything buyers want. Buy with as little as 3% down or FHA/VA Loans. All bedrooms are upstairs, and the second floor view overlooking the wide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Waterways. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554210
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 12 Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($267.15 / sqft )

2938 12 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BD/2.5BA townhouse in the desirable Waterford Courtyards of Deerfield Beach. Freshly painted with new trim and a brand new water heater. Thoughtfully designed layout features two upstairs be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155736
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2889 11th Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($259.09 / sqft )

2889 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely corner 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features a private courtyard that's perfect for entertaining and enjoying the Florida sunshine. The bright, spacious living room has a stylish and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162532
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$365,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

2274 Discovery Circle W 2274 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse in gated community. 2 primary suites with one car garage. This townhouse features a tastefully updated kitchen the spacious primary suite offers custom carpeting and a cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165425
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$408,000.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Deer Creek with vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout. Move in ready with major updates already completed, including polybutylene pipes replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022324
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$360,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

1928 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in the gated community of Discover Cove in East Deerfield Beach. This residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout with dual primary suites upstairs, each featuring pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024180
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin