Active
Property Photos
2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  1. Image 1 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  2. Image 2 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  3. Image 3 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  4. Image 4 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  5. Image 5 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  6. Image 6 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  7. Image 7 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  8. Image 8 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  9. Image 9 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  10. Image 10 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  11. Image 11 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  12. Image 12 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  13. Image 13 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  14. Image 14 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  15. Image 15 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  16. Image 16 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  17. Image 17 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  18. Image 18 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  19. Image 19 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  20. Image 20 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  21. Image 21 For 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Move in ready townhouse in gated community. 2 primary suites with one car garage. This townhouse features a tastefully updated kitchen the spacious primary suite offers custom carpeting and a custom walk in closet. Home is spotless and well kept. Can be rented out immediately. No association approval needed. Low hoa fees include new roof, heated pool, hot tub, gym and much more. Furniture is optional if the buyer desires. Close to the beach and shopping areas. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL POINT NORTH 126-32 B PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS, COMM NW COR OF SAID PARCEL, ELY 729.39 SLY 153.95, SELY 41.50 TO PO
  • Parcel Number: 484211080920
  • Unit Number: 2274
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RM-10c
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$400,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E Reduced More Like This

Terrific 4/2.5 bath Fee simple townhouse in Deer Creek Country Club. Over 2000 sq feet of living space Coming soon !!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 11 Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$349,900.00

2937 11 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2BD/2.5BA townhouse located in the desirable Waterford Courtyards community. This move in ready home offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and a relaxed lifestyle just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550278
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1997 Discovery Circle 1997, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$389,000.00

1997 Discovery Circle 1997 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This complex is a hidden gem, just minutes to the beach! One car garage with stunning lake views. Very well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550930
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 15th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$339,999.00 ($271.13 / sqft )

2734 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA fee simple townhouse with everything buyers want. Buy with as little as 3% down or FHA/VA Loans. All bedrooms are upstairs, and the second floor view overlooking the wide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Waterways. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554210
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 12 Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($267.15 / sqft )

2938 12 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BD/2.5BA townhouse in the desirable Waterford Courtyards of Deerfield Beach. Freshly painted with new trim and a brand new water heater. Thoughtfully designed layout features two upstairs be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155736
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$408,000.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Deer Creek with vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout. Move in ready with major updates already completed, including polybutylene pipes replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022324
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$360,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

1928 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in the gated community of Discover Cove in East Deerfield Beach. This residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout with dual primary suites upstairs, each featuring pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024180
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$434,900.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1246 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and brand new bathrooms. Modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious layout, and French doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 47th Avenue, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33442
$389,999.00 ($241.19 / sqft )

1420 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath home. Filled with natural light, this residence offers spacious living areas, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316424
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Sarah Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin