Active
Property Photos
1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  1. Image 1 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  2. Image 2 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  3. Image 3 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  4. Image 4 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  5. Image 5 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  6. Image 6 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  7. Image 7 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  8. Image 8 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  9. Image 9 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  10. Image 10 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  11. Image 11 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  12. Image 12 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  13. Image 13 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  14. Image 14 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  15. Image 15 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  16. Image 16 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  17. Image 17 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  18. Image 18 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  19. Image 19 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  20. Image 20 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  21. Image 21 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  22. Image 22 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  23. Image 23 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  24. Image 24 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  25. Image 25 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  26. Image 26 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  27. Image 27 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  28. Image 28 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  29. Image 29 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  30. Image 30 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  31. Image 31 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  32. Image 32 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  33. Image 33 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  34. Image 34 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  35. Image 35 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  36. Image 36 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  37. Image 37 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  38. Image 38 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  39. Image 39 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  40. Image 40 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  41. Image 41 For 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 1997 Discovery Circle 1997, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This complex is a hidden gem, just minutes to the beach! One car garage with stunning lake views. Very well located, close to Publix and Walmart. Discovery Pointe offers Gym, Tennis Courts, Community Pool, Hot Spa and plenty of guest parking. This is one of the larger units with 3 bedrooms, it has laundry upstairs near the bedrooms and large walk in closets, dual closets in master. Recently updated brand new stainless steel appliances, new air conditioning, new roof and new garage door. Must see, priced to sell!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1997 Discovery Circle 1997
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: CORAL POINT NORTH 126-32 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM AT NE COR OF SAID PAR, W 125.39, S 208.41 TO POB, S 19.03, W 81.07, SWLY 29.67, NWLY ARC DIST 1
  • Parcel Number: 484211082300
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1997
  • Views: 135
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$400,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

264 Deer Creek Wildwood Lane E Reduced More Like This

Terrific 4/2.5 bath Fee simple townhouse in Deer Creek Country Club. Over 2000 sq feet of living space Coming soon !!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$399,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Waterways. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554210
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Discovery Circle W 2274, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$365,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

2274 Discovery Circle W 2274 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse in gated community. 2 primary suites with one car garage. This townhouse features a tastefully updated kitchen the spacious primary suite offers custom carpeting and a cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165425
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$460,000.00 ($236.02 / sqft )

2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932 Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED TH featuring 3/2.5 w/ 1,700+ SF in sought after Arbor Green. ALL IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! INVESTOR FRIENDLY! Enter into stylish Beachwood accent wall. Neutral 20" tile & BIG LR w/ 9' knockdown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010972
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$408,000.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

3575 Deer Creek Palladian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Deer Creek with vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout. Move in ready with major updates already completed, including polybutylene pipes replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022324
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$360,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

1928 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in the gated community of Discover Cove in East Deerfield Beach. This residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout with dual primary suites upstairs, each featuring pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024180
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$434,900.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1246 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and brand new bathrooms. Modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious layout, and French doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$465,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

2030 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner units like this rarely hit the market in sought after discovery pointe! This bright and airy 3br/2. 5ba townhome with 1 car garage is completely turnkey and shows like a model. Features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025803
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 47th Avenue, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33442
$389,999.00 ($241.19 / sqft )

1420 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath home. Filled with natural light, this residence offers spacious living areas, upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316424
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Sarah Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 14th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$368,000.00 ($254.14 / sqft )

4759 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterways Heron Landing, a beautifully maintained 24 hour guard gated, family friendly community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004221
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin