Active
Property Photos
1811 Jefferson Street 304
  1. Image 1 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  2. Image 2 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  3. Image 3 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  4. Image 4 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  5. Image 5 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  6. Image 6 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  7. Image 7 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  8. Image 8 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  9. Image 9 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  10. Image 10 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  11. Image 11 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  12. Image 12 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  13. Image 13 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  14. Image 14 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  15. Image 15 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  16. Image 16 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  17. Image 17 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  18. Image 18 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  19. Image 19 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  20. Image 20 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  21. Image 21 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  22. Image 22 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  23. Image 23 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  24. Image 24 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  25. Image 25 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  26. Image 26 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  27. Image 27 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  28. Image 28 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  29. Image 29 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  30. Image 30 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  31. Image 31 For 1811 Jefferson Street 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $177,000

Address: 1811 Jefferson Street 304, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. All ages welcome; rentals allowed. The unit features tile flooring throughout and a bright bedroom with two walk in closets, one convertible to a den or home office. Additional storage. A/C replaced in 2018; water heater in 2014.Located in Downtown Hollywood near Young Circle, this prime location offers easy access to shops, restaurants, parks, and walking and biking trails, with a short bike ride to the beach. The well maintained building features a secured lobby, common areas, bike storage, and laundry on each floor. Covered assigned parking. The building has completed its 50 year recertification, and the maintenance fee includes master insurance and reserves. Motivated seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Jefferson Street 304
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $177,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Bike Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 638
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Association Name: Telstar
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: TELSTAR CONDOMINIUM INC. UNIT 304 PER CDO BK/PG: 4155/670
  • Parcel Number: 514215aj0140
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Dixianna Street 201, Hollywood, FL 33020
$170,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

1830 Dixianna Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025533
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 22, Hollywood, FL 33020
$165,000.00

1925 Madison Street 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. It includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife & beach. Very centrally located,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524174
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Taylor Street 207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$179,900.00

2210 Taylor Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Hollywood. This bright and beautiful residence features abundant natural light, BRAND NEW impact windows, and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549167
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12b1, Hollywood, FL 33020
$189,000.00

1720 Harrison Street 12b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban Luxury Meets Industrial Chic! Dive into this stunning, fully renovated loft style studio overlooking Hollywood Downtown. This turnkey residence boasts a sophisticated aesthetic with exposed conc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555491
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

2641 Polk Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154667
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Taft Street 106, Hollywood, FL 33020
$169,900.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

2731 Taft Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo located on the 1st floor with water and pool views . Perfect as an investment *rented at $1900 * BRAND NEW AC *Renovated kitchen and bathroom, huge walk in closet, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019440
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Jackson Street E9, Hollywood, FL 33020
$194,000.00 ($233.74 / sqft )

2008 Jackson Street E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional location, steps away from Downtown Hollywood! This two bedroom, two bath property is completely tiled. It features a covered parking spot & is conveniently located near restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023899
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 16th Avenue 3, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1016 16th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just minutes from the ocean! Featuring a desirable split floor plan with in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023903
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin