Active
Property Photos
1016 16th Avenue 3
  1. Image 1 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  2. Image 2 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  3. Image 3 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  4. Image 4 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  5. Image 5 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  6. Image 6 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  7. Image 7 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  8. Image 8 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  9. Image 9 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  10. Image 10 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  11. Image 11 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  12. Image 12 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  13. Image 13 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  14. Image 14 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  15. Image 15 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  16. Image 16 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  17. Image 17 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  18. Image 18 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  19. Image 19 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  20. Image 20 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  21. Image 21 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  22. Image 22 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  23. Image 23 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  24. Image 24 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  25. Image 25 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  26. Image 26 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  27. Image 27 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  28. Image 28 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  29. Image 29 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
  30. Image 30 For 1016 16th Avenue 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 1016 16th Avenue 3, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Live the beachside lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just minutes from the ocean! Featuring a desirable split floor plan with in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy peace of mind with all impact windows and a well kept interior that's move in ready. Step outside your door to a sparkling pool. The HOA makes ownership easy covering water, DirectTV, internet and insurance. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or seasonal getaway this condo checks all the boxes with its prime location and effortless coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1016 16th Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1075
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ESPANOLA CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 3 & 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 8492/17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514210bk0030
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RM-12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1830 Dixianna Street 201, Hollywood, FL 33020
$170,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

1830 Dixianna Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025533
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Madison Street 22, Hollywood, FL 33020
$165,000.00

1925 Madison Street 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1/1 with tiled floors, very spacious and roomy inside. It includes water and trash in the maintenance fees. Close to young circle and the hollywood nightlife & beach. Very centrally located,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524174
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Taylor Street 207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$179,900.00

2210 Taylor Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Hollywood. This bright and beautiful residence features abundant natural light, BRAND NEW impact windows, and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549167
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Jefferson Street 304, Hollywood, FL 33020
$177,000.00 ($208.24 / sqft )

1811 Jefferson Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity. All ages welcome; rentals allowed. The unit features tile flooring throughout and a bright bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12b1, Hollywood, FL 33020
$189,000.00

1720 Harrison Street 12b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban Luxury Meets Industrial Chic! Dive into this stunning, fully renovated loft style studio overlooking Hollywood Downtown. This turnkey residence boasts a sophisticated aesthetic with exposed conc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555491
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Polk Street 11, Hollywood, FL 33020
$175,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

2641 Polk Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming corner unit condo offers an inviting blend of style, comfort and location in the heart of Hollywood, Florida. Featuring marble flooring throughout, a dining area just off of the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154667
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Taft Street 106, Hollywood, FL 33020
$169,900.00 ($217.82 / sqft )

2731 Taft Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo located on the 1st floor with water and pool views . Perfect as an investment *rented at $1900 * BRAND NEW AC *Renovated kitchen and bathroom, huge walk in closet, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019440
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Jackson Street E9, Hollywood, FL 33020
$194,000.00 ($233.74 / sqft )

2008 Jackson Street E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional location, steps away from Downtown Hollywood! This two bedroom, two bath property is completely tiled. It features a covered parking spot & is conveniently located near restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023899
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin