Active
Property Photos
2909 9th Street
  1. Image 1 For 2909 9th Street
  2. Image 2 For 2909 9th Street
  3. Image 3 For 2909 9th Street
  4. Image 4 For 2909 9th Street
  5. Image 5 For 2909 9th Street
  6. Image 6 For 2909 9th Street
  7. Image 7 For 2909 9th Street
  8. Image 8 For 2909 9th Street
  9. Image 9 For 2909 9th Street
  10. Image 10 For 2909 9th Street
  11. Image 11 For 2909 9th Street
  12. Image 12 For 2909 9th Street
  13. Image 13 For 2909 9th Street
  14. Image 14 For 2909 9th Street
  15. Image 15 For 2909 9th Street
  16. Image 16 For 2909 9th Street
  17. Image 17 For 2909 9th Street
  18. Image 18 For 2909 9th Street
  19. Image 19 For 2909 9th Street
  20. Image 20 For 2909 9th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 2909 9th Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

Description

This modern new construction home blends clean architectural lines with a bright, open layout designed for comfort and functionality. Polished tile flooring, recessed lighting, and tray ceilings create a smooth flow throughout the main living areas. The kitchen anchors the space with a waterfall island, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and designer lighting, making it ideal for hosting or daily living. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a well appointed bathroom featuring dual sinks and a tiled walk in shower. Spacious secondary bedrooms and a large backyard provide flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Located in a developing Lehigh Acres area with easy access to major roads and local amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2909 9th Street
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 2 REPLT. BLK.16 DB 289 PG 206 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 254426L1020160060
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2305-2307 Dogwood Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$473,000.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

2305-2307 Dogwood Ave N New Construction More Like This

Brand new duplex with 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Tile throughout, granite countertops, wood cabinets. Great for first time homebuyers looking to build tenant income on other side, multi ge

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012682
  2. Provided by RB Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Janay Outten
  4. (239) 293-4544
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209-2211 Daniel Avenue N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$524,900.00 ($236.23 / sqft )

2209-2211 Daniel Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This property for sale consists of two units, sold as is. Located at 2009 / 2211 Daniel Ave. N, you can live in one unit and rent out the other, or use it as an investment property. The property is in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405181
  2. Provided by ELITE GLOBAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact German Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 16th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$505,000.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

3303 16th St W New Construction More Like This

Location! Location!!!. Bring your offer to table. Nice, stunning 4 Bedrooms and 4 bathrooms new construction House with a great floor plan, 2 master Bedroom and 2 walking closets for wife and hus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224056844
  2. Provided by 3 Family Home Realty
  3. Contact Guerda Charles
  4. 239-867-7584
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 6th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$479,900.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

3016 6th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular property in a prime location with easy access to schools and shopping centers. This meticulously planned residence is more than a house; its the blueprint for your future. Dont miss the op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006140
  2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
  3. Contact Mercedes Curbelo
  4. (239) 920-2160
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5562 Burr St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$445,000.00 ($198.13 / sqft )

5562 Burr St Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 10K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST**Rare find in Lehigh Acres!** PRICE REDUCTION!! This home has been transformed into a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout, plus a separate efficiency

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004258
  2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Sanchez
  4. (866) 511-6639
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 9th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

2910 9th St W Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this beautifully designed new construction home offering a bright, open concept layout and designer finishes throughout. Sleek marble style tile flooring, tray ceilings, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005953
  2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
  3. Contact Teven Gustave
  4. (239) 230-8103
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 9th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$430,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

2909 9th St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This modern new construction home blends clean architectural lines with a bright, open layout designed for comfort and functionality. Polished tile flooring, recessed lighting, and tray ceilings creat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006145
  2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
  3. Contact Teven Gustave
  4. (239) 230-8103
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin