Active
Property Photos
10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  1. Image 1 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  2. Image 2 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  3. Image 3 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  4. Image 4 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  5. Image 5 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  6. Image 6 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  7. Image 7 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  8. Image 8 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  9. Image 9 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  10. Image 10 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  11. Image 11 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  12. Image 12 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  13. Image 13 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  14. Image 14 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  15. Image 15 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  16. Image 16 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  17. Image 17 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  18. Image 18 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  19. Image 19 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  20. Image 20 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  21. Image 21 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  22. Image 22 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  23. Image 23 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  24. Image 24 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  25. Image 25 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  26. Image 26 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  27. Image 27 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  28. Image 28 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  29. Image 29 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  30. Image 30 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  31. Image 31 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  32. Image 32 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  33. Image 33 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  34. Image 34 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  35. Image 35 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  36. Image 36 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  37. Image 37 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  38. Image 38 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  39. Image 39 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  40. Image 40 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  41. Image 41 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  42. Image 42 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  43. Image 43 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  44. Image 44 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  45. Image 45 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  46. Image 46 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  47. Image 47 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  48. Image 48 For 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $368,000

Address: 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a dedicated laundry room off the 1 car garage. The spacious primary suite features master bathroom, 2 walk in closets w/excellent storage. Lombardy residents enjoy their own pool, gazebo, and shuffleboard, plus full access to Kings Points luxury amenitiesclubhouse, indoor/outdoor pools, fitness center, theater, and courtesy bus. Great location near shopping, dining, major highways and just steps to the city's park. 55+ community. Roof 2022, Water heater & HVAC in 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1778
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cabana, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOMBARDY REPLAT 155-44 B LOT 3 CLUSTER A
  • Parcel Number: 494106210030
  • Unit Number: 10116
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 70 Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($48.16 / sqft )

7609 70 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a highly desirable, all ages community! Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and a prime location just 10 miles from the beach and major attract

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103654
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$356,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

9210 73rd Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come add your personal touch to this light and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a friendly adult community with a one car garage. Enjoy a generous living area and an expansive, sun filled Florida room t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013705
  2. Provided by Campbell Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9713 75th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$395,000.00 ($177.29 / sqft )

9713 75th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront retreat in the highly sought after Springlake 2 community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and versatile 3rd room convert office/ den perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin