Active
Property Photos
6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495

Address: 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammock Loop offers modern comfort with a spacious open floorplan, tile throughout the living areas, and plush carpet in the bedrooms for added warmth. The bright, open concept kitchen and inviting living spaces are perfect for both entertaining and everyday relaxation. This home features solar panels to offset utility costs. Life at Trinity Lakes feels like a resort getaway, with amenities that include a zero entry swimming pool with splash pad, a state of the art fitness center and clubhouse, a lakeside park with dock and covered wildlife viewing platform, a childrens playground, scenic walking trails, and a dog park. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, this home provides easy access to Orlandos world class attractions such as Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Orlando Resort, and SeaWorld Orlando, along with premier shopping, dining, sports venues, and outdoor adventures. Just 30 minutes from downtown Orlando, this property offers the perfect blend of leisure, convenience, and lifestyle. Dont miss the opportunity to make this charming home yoursschedule a tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6363422 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6946 Perch Hammock Loop
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2385
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hartford
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1940.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Kiera Lemmon
  • Association Phone: 4079827842
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-25-0100-000-01400
  • Views: 125
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 625 Silverthorn Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,595.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

625 Silverthorn Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

come view this beautiful home 5bed 2.5 bath. Primary bedroom downstairs with an extension that can be use as a nursery or office space inside the master. his and hers walk in closet. home have been up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098760
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6952 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107718
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lydia Soelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9673 Black Walnut Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9673 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently built 4 BR home is located in the scenic heart of Clermont/Groveland area. AND LOOK WHATS INCLUDED! No more yard work. Lawn care and landscaping are all included! The neighborhood is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107848
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Abernathy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

383 Alcove Drive Adult Community More Like This

Low low low or no electric bill!! Solar panels included in this rental!!! Hoa is included in this rental!!! Resort style living meets energy efficiency in trilogys premier 55+ community. Now available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,645.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1099 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2023, located in the Parkside at Estates community in Groveland. Offering over 2,100 square feet of well designed living space, this single story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110700
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chad Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

291 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful waterfront home located in the charming, gated community of Waterside Pointe. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110920
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110950
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

120 Crepe Myrtle Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 120 Crepe Myrtle Drive in the highly desirable Trilogy communityan impeccably maintained single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,671 square feet of bright, open living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Tawny Eagle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1017 Tawny Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4/2 home with vinyl flooring through out, kitchen cabinets and appliances, blinds and light fixtures. This home offers a large Family Room & Eat in Kitchen. Master Suite has walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111924
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

339 Puma Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Now offered as a full property rental, this unique Groveland residence provides two independent living spaces under one addressan excellent option for those seeking space, privacy, and flexibility. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145144
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin