Active
Property Photos
10205 Pearson Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 10205 Pearson Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 10205 Pearson Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

Welcome to this single family home on a corner lot in the sought after community of Laureate Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open concept layout with laminate flooring on the second floor, ceiling fans throughout, and a kitchen equipped with new stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. The primary suite includes an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet, with two additional bedrooms offering flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. The home includes a 2 car garage and a large, fenced backyard, great for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of Laureate Park's community amenities, including pool and fitness center access. What's included in the rent: Pest control, Landscaping, Garden care (fertilizers and trimming),High speed internet (1GB),2 Eufy security cameras (provided for the duration of the lease). Things to know: Comes with a queen bed and outdoor bistro set (yours to keep if you want), Community pool and fitness center available for $200/year (optional). The property includes a separate garage apartment with its own entrance, which is currently occupied. The 2 car garage is exclusively for your use. Since utilities are on a shared meter, a $150/month credit is applied to your rent, bringing your effective monthly rent to $3,650. Renters Insurance required. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours, schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6363995 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10205 Pearson Avenue
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1788.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bryan Merced
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4846-00-500
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8443 Karrer Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8443 Karrer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Laureate Park at Lake Nona, offering an exceptional blend of modern design, functionality, and lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144222
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Lippman Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,700.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

13703 Lippman Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and neighborhood charm in this stunning Laureate Park retreat. Tucked away on a peaceful and private cul de sac, this residence offers the rare co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371142
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Roman Kahaisha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9602 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9602 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home located in the heart of Lake Nona, within the highly sought after Laureate Park community. Known for its top rated schools, scenic parks, outdoor activities, and vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399006
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9064 Merrifield Sreet, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,625.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9064 Merrifield Sreet Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into luxury living in the heart of Lake Nonas coveted Laureate Park community! This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403769
  2. Provided by LUNA GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Ursino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7275 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,449.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7275 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its best conservation views first floor primary suite discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome with over 2,100 sq ft of beautifully designed living space featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405426
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Rodbell Street, Orlando, FL 32827
$3,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

9916 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Laureate Park David Weekley home, perfectly situated with PARK VIEWS. This modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with private office and upstairs loft has it all with designer finishes throughout. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407866
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin