Active
Property Photos
13703 Lippman Alley
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 13703 Lippman Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700

Address: 13703 Lippman Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and neighborhood charm in this stunning Laureate Park retreat. Tucked away on a peaceful and private cul de sac, this residence offers the rare combination of a secluded setting with immediate access to Lake Nonas vibrant energy. Step inside to an airy, open concept sanctuary with plenty of natural light. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen designed for the modern host, featuring 42 inch cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Whether youre entertaining in the expansive living area or retreating to your private main floor office for a focused afternoon of remote work, the layout flows effortlessly to match your lifestyle. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, there is ample room for everyone to find their quiet corner. Outdoor living is equally impressive: enjoy morning coffee on your charming front porch overlooking a lush landscaped courtyard, or host weekend gatherings in the private, paved rear backyard; a low maintenance oasis perfect for dining under the stars. Rounding out this exceptional property is a detached 2 car garage at the rear, providing plenty of storage while maintaining the homes clean, modern curb appeal. The main home includes a dedicated two car garage. Please note, there is a separate apartment located above the garage that is not included in the lease; it features its own private entrance and a one car garage. Living here means youre just steps away from the LP Fitness Center, resort style pools, and miles of scenic trails, all while being minutes from the world class innovation of Medical City. Your next chapter starts here. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6371142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13703 Lippman Alley
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3087
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2343.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laureate Park Master Association -Rudy Bautista
  • Association Phone: 407-872-9463
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-30-4976-01-090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8443 Karrer Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8443 Karrer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Laureate Park at Lake Nona, offering an exceptional blend of modern design, functionality, and lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144222
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Cesin Galindez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10205 Pearson Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10205 Pearson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single family home on a corner lot in the sought after community of Laureate Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features an open concept layout with laminate flooring on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363995
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9922 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Furnished Luxury Living in Laureate Park ( Fully Furnished Optional )| Designer Model Home | Lake Nona Lifestyle Available fully furnished as shown turnkey luxury living. Welcome to an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Pearson Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,550.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10374 Pearson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, lake view, nestled on a desirable corner lot in Laureate Park, one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. This modern resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398943
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Krusch Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9602 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9602 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction home located in the heart of Lake Nona, within the highly sought after Laureate Park community. Known for its top rated schools, scenic parks, outdoor activities, and vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399006
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6951 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6951 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with a loft, patio and side yard. This townhouse has every upgrade you could want. The first floor features a large master suite with frameless walk in shower and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400541
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9064 Merrifield Sreet, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,625.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

9064 Merrifield Sreet Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into luxury living in the heart of Lake Nonas coveted Laureate Park community! This beautifully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403769
  2. Provided by LUNA GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Ursino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7275 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,449.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

7275 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its best conservation views first floor primary suite discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome with over 2,100 sq ft of beautifully designed living space featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405426
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13766 Rosbash Aly, Orlando, FL 32827
$3,350.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

13766 Rosbash Aly Green Listing More Like This

Nestled in the heart of sought after Laureate Park in Lake Nona, this beautifully designed 1 Story home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, style, and convenience. The main home features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407001
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13766 Rosbash Aly, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$3,350.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

13766 Rosbash Aly Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407001
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin