Active
Property Photos
3824 Lake Drive 108
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 3824 Lake Drive 108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

Address: 3824 Lake Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33614

Description

Do not miss the Opportunity to own this condo located in the heart of Carrollwood in Tampa. Cozy 1 Bedroom 1 Bath without Rental Restrictions, whether the prospect is looking for an investment or need a nice place to live this condo is the perfect place. The unit has been completely refreshed with new Floors, fresh paint, and a new Shower, Washer and Dryer Combo inside the unit, easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6365307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3824 Lake Drive 108
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 682
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 682.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast / Tracy Standarowski
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPER LAKE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 108 TYPE 1/1 .00325% UNDIV SHARE OF THE COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-28-18-14R-000000-00108.0
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3840 Lake Drive 125, TAMPA, FL 33614
$100,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

3840 Lake Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the gated community in Carrollwood. Features waterproof laminate flooring (no carpet), a bright open layout, and sliding glass doors from the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385308
  2. Provided by JALEXIAN ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Kamy Gholamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Champlain  87, TAMPA, FL 33614
$88,900.00 ($110.99 / sqft )

8602 Champlain 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller had 3 units listed and will get very aggressive to sell all 3units. Wake up to peaceful water views every day in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, ideally located on the second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437157
  2. Provided by MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juan Onofre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Huron Court 33, TAMPA, FL 33614
$99,990.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

8605 Huron Court 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Whisper Lake offers a bright, open living space that seamlessly combines the kitchen and living room for effortless daily living and entertaining. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 112, TAMPA, FL 33614
$111,000.00 ($189.42 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 112 where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in one exceptional opportunity. This beautifully maintained first floor residence offers the perfect blend of functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 586 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483197
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Champlain Court 90, TAMPA, FL 33614
$95,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

8602 Champlain Court 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this centrally located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Tampa. Priced at just $95,000, this is a fantastic opportunity for first time buyers, down sizers, or savvy inv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483314
  2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Champlain Court 77, TAMPA, FL 33614
$88,900.00 ($119.81 / sqft )

8609 Champlain Court 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has a tenant for 2 years and are very good. Desirable ground floor unit. Seller is selling 3 units and one carport, Two 1/1 bedrooms and one 2/2 bedrooms and 2 baths. seller may consider own

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485716
  2. Provided by MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juan Onofre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Lake Drive 119, TAMPA, FL 33614
$108,900.00 ($95.61 / sqft )

3836 Lake Drive 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your opportunity to have it your way! this unit is on the ground floor and needs some remolding and is reflected in the price. Homeowner and inverters we have this 2/2 and 2 1 bedroom 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486641
  2. Provided by MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juan Onofre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Fancy Finch Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33614
$110,000.00 ($176.00 / sqft )

8641 Fancy Finch Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at The Grand Reserve Condominiums in Tampa. This condo is a one bedroom and one bathroom with white beveled kitchen cabinets, large closet pantry, stainless steel appliances, full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494266
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8723 Fancy Finch Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33614
$112,500.00 ($193.63 / sqft )

8723 Fancy Finch Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Grand Reserve Condominiums, a gated community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo is in a PRIME QUIET LOCATION and features vau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494612
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 Church Avenue 105, Tampa, FL 33614
$103,000.00 ($263.43 / sqft )

5820 Church Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this this charming studio apartment located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully updated unit features a modern design with brand new appliances and stylish new flooring throughout, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507790
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin