Active
Property Photos
1011 Lychee Court
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 1011 Lychee Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 1011 Lychee Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

An amazing opportunity to live in this beautiful 2 Bed 2.5 Bath new construction townhome in one of the most desirable gated & master planned mid town communities of Griffin Park in Lake Mary. The home has a bright exterior finish boasting a pavered walkway, a unique fenced front porch and a rear 2 car garage. Set foot onto porcelain wood plank tile floors with molded baseboards that run on the same style and finish throughout the first floor. Open concept on the main floor with tons of natural light filtering throughout the home. A spacious living/dining room combo flows right into the kitchen that boasts 42 inch modern cabinets wrapped in Calacatta Alpha Quartz, exotic backsplash and accented with elegant hardware. This kitchen showcases a well appointed island also wrapped in Calacatta Alpha Quartz and all stainless steel GE Kitchen Appliances. The carpeted staircase leads you to all of the bedrooms upstairs. Walk through the hallway into the master suite featuring a walk in closet and a magnificent master bath. The master bathroom boasts dual vanities with granite counter tops and white shaker style vanities with stainless steel hardware & chrome faucets along with a glass standing shower that has intricate wall tiles & shower niche. The additional carpeted bedrooms are spacious and feature ample closet space for all your storage needs. An additional bathroom with a garden tub/shower combo is shared by the two additional bedrooms. Enjoy your day with your dog at the dog park or go for a leisure walk in Griffin Parks walking trail. Grocery stores, dining, shopping, a 24 Hour gym are all within walking distance. Relax at the communitys large resort style pool that has a cabana and the Legacy Lawn fire pit that features a patio with sunchairs and lounges. Zoned for amazing Seminole County Schools. Directly off of Longwood Lake Mary, steps away from Lake Mary High School, and minutes away from I4 and other major roadways. Downtown Lake Mary in less than 5 minutes! Head to downtown Orlando or Universal in less than 45 minutes. Travel to Disney or the beaches in less than an hour. Experience true Florida living and schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6366518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1011 Lychee Court
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7524 / -81.3354
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Griffin Park
  • Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Eduardo Torres
  • 407-789-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1612.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-20-30-512-0000-0580
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Tomlinson Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

601 Tomlinson Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE!!! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home, in the center of Lake Mary with 2 car garage, fenced backyard, spacious Family Room with a wood burning fireplace is a place to call home! Master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390009
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Cherry Blossom Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$3,590.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1606 Cherry Blossom Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house features 4bed /3 bath with a 3 car garage backing to conservation! This open plan features a recently updated kitchen with 42" cabinets, center island with sink and quartz countertop,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395690
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Moss Pointe Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$3,100.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3537 Moss Pointe Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful well maintained, TOTALLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home is MOVE IN READY BRING YOUR TOOTHBURSH ENTIRE HOME IS FULLY STOCKED AND READY FOR MOVE IN. Located in the desirable communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2213 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious tuscan style community of fountain parke, this 24hr guard gated community provides the ultimate of townhome luxury living. Award winning & highly desired milan floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404690
  2. Provided by PREMIER LIVING, LLC.
  3. Contact Devin Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$2,895.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4232 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/3.5, 2 Car Garage, Three Story End Unit Town Home with Private Elevator, Home Can Be Rented Furnished or Unfurnished, Separate Living, Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen, Large Kitchen with Appliances: Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406145
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin