Active
Property Photos
12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

Completely remodeled. Brand new appliances! This beautiful condo is located in the renowned Hunters Creek community in Orlando. With three spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this condo offers plenty of room for a family or group of friends. The living room is bright and airy, with large windows offering views of the surrounding area and a private screened balcony for relaxing evenings. The bedrooms are all generously sized, with ample closet space. Residents can enjoy the community amenities including a pool, gym, and Clubhouse. Hunter Creek is known for its beautiful landscaping and peaceful atmosphere, making it the perfect place to call home. The community is conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and major highways, making it easy to get around and enjoy everything that the Orlando area has. Hunters Creek is known for its strong sense of community, with many events and activities organized throughout the year for residents to participate in. Dont miss your chance to own this stunning condo in Hunters Creek, Florida. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6367984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1512.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: VILLANOVA AT HUNTERS CREEK
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLANOVA AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8103/2271 UNIT 107 BLDG 15
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-15-107
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$259,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering a generous and functional layout. The entryway opens to a private 1 car garage and stairs leading to the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301597
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY RENOVATED, Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this condo is the perfect place to call home for anyone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314486
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$280,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Golfview At Hunters Creek gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ADA built condo is just steps from the community pool, offering both luxury and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377968
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12102 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$289,000.00 ($191.14 / sqft )

12102 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Story Condo in Hunters Creek | 3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, Garage & Dual Balconies in Gated Community. Discover this beautifully maintained three story condo featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392501
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Marcio Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit features a rare private 1 car garage, offering added c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395841
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12414 Baleria Cv  109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$295,000.00 ($279.89 / sqft )

12414 Baleria Cv 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Hunters Creek Completely remodeled with high end finishes, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398857
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12111 Poppy Field Lane 109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($204.54 / sqft )

12111 Poppy Field Lane 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home in Hunter's Creek, featuring a cozy gated community where comfort and convenience come together! This beautifully maintained 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12031 Villanova Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

12031 Villanova Drive 110 More Like This

Motivated seller, property unfurnished ready to view. Welcome to this stunning 3 story condominium, nestled in the heart of the charming, gated community of Villanova, within the award winning, master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420828
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin