Active
Property Photos
3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

Address: 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home designed to impress. This move in ready home features neutral tones throughout, a chef inspired kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The master suite boasts a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a spacious shower, while additional bedrooms are generously sized. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room with washer and dryer, an energy efficient design, and a 2 car garage. Pet friendly and thoughtfully designed for comfort, the home also includes a paver driveway and patio slab. Residents of VillaMar enjoy resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool overlooking a gorgeous lake, umbrellas, loungers, a playground, and community mailboxes. Dont waitschedule your showing today! Sorry No Cats.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6369521 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3063 Laurel Oak Lane
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9519 / -81.6901
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Villamar
  • Provided by: RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  • Contact: Katrina Anarumo
  • 863-232-6262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1269.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: VillaMar
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-23-690583-001500
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

810 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all tile home ready to move in. Large open kitchen combo family room. Seperate laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149408
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2893 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2893 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and well maintained home offers a warm and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable and easy living. The property features a functional floor plan with a modern kitchen, bright and spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146531
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,780.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1744 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Property | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Peace Creek Reserve. This beautiful single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in the desirable Peace Creek Reserve community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148933
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive B1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,725.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317387
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

616 Crystals Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395877
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3304 White Indigo Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,717.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3304 White Indigo Road Reduced More Like This

Winter haven new build 3 bed/2 bath home for rent! Move in special! Priced low, call now! Very clean property, move in ready, 2 car garage, brand new buildfirst tenancy! Huge master suite, eat in kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396884
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1993 Sarah Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,998.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1993 Sarah Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, modern 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story home in the sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! Perfectly positioned near Hwy 27, this prime location offers quick access to Le

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398293
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin